Chad flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For N’Djamena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for N’Djamena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare N’Djamena with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,2283,249
Zell Am SeeAustria 3,9182,435
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 4,4912,791
Ze DocaBrazil 6,9214,301
ZhengzhouChina 10,0126,222
ZhijiangChina 9,8386,114
ZagrebCroatia 3,7462,328
ZugspitzeGermany 3,9422,450
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,9071,807
ZahedanIran 5,1013,170
ZanjanIran 4,3102,679
ZacatecasMexico 12,1927,576
Zamiin-UudMongolia 9,6205,978
ZinderNiger 681423
ZhobPakistan 5,9483,696
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,6767,256
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,6777,256
ZamoscPoland 4,3522,704
Zielona GoraPoland 4,4252,750
ZigalovoRussia 8,9165,541
ZiganskRussia 9,5515,935
ZyryankaRussia 10,6256,603
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,6342,258
ZurichSwitzerland 3,9652,464
ZanzibarTanzania 3,3632,090
ZonguldakTurkey 3,6452,265
ZaporizhiaUkraine 4,3802,722
ZitomirUkraine 4,4172,745
ZnamenkaUkraine 4,3822,723
ZolotonosaUkraine 4,4722,779
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,3027,645
Zumbrota, MnUsa 10,4656,503
ZambeziZambia 2,9901,858


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -