Chad flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For N’Djamena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for N’Djamena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare N’Djamena with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,2512,642
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,4232,749
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,4542,768
YaoundeCameroon 1,001622
YokoCameroon 788490
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,3695,200
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,6526,619
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,7646,689
YanjiChina 10,9916,830
YichangChina 9,9096,157
YinchuanChina 9,2725,762
YiningChina 7,1844,464
YariguiesColombia 9,7186,039
YamasaDominican Republic 9,0655,633
YasicaDominican Republic 9,1065,659
YazdIran 4,5682,838
YakushimaJapan 11,6747,254
YamagataJapan 12,0407,482
YamaguchiJapan 11,5657,186
YokkaichiJapan 11,9427,421
YokohamaJapan 12,1557,553
YonagoJapan 11,6567,243
YonagunijimaJapan 11,2106,966
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,2798,252
YeMyanmar 8,9005,531
YolaNigeria 427266
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,2286,977
YurimaguasPeru 10,2696,381
YekaterinburgRussia 6,2943,911
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 11,6457,236
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,2333,252
Yakima, WaUsa 12,1327,539
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,7317,290
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,6537,241
York, PaUsa 9,3155,788
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,5895,959
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,7117,899


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -