Chad flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For N’Djamena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for N’Djamena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare N’Djamena with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,6029,074
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,4215,854
WilliamtownAustralia 15,0649,361
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,1449,411
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1077,523
WoomeraAustralia 13,7128,521
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8077,959
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,3935,216
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,5125,911
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,3627,061
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,4937,142
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,5385,927
Windsor, OnCanada 9,7476,057
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,5036,527
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,8416,736
WillemstadCuraçao 9,0855,646
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 16,22710,084
WajimaJapan 11,8327,352
WakamatsuJapan 12,0547,491
WakayamaJapan 11,8667,373
WakkanaiJapan 11,6837,260
WajirKenya 2,9931,860
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 3,8942,420
WindhoekNamibia 3,8652,402
WaihiNew Zealand 16,61910,327
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,56210,292
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,61810,327
WaimateNew Zealand 15,7349,777
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,51810,264
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,29210,124
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,24210,093
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,56910,296
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,42810,209
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,62510,331
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,42410,206
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,52610,269
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,55910,290
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,55810,289
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,30810,134
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,56810,296
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,24910,097
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,35610,164
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,22110,080
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,22110,080
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,0149,951
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,65810,352
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,53910,277
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,60110,316
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,8519,850
WintonNew Zealand 15,4749,616
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,59010,309
WarsawPoland 4,4832,786
WroclawPoland 4,3372,695
WonsanSouth Korea 11,0056,839
Wad MedaniSudan 2,0121,250
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,0401,267
WauSudan 1,505935
WaddingtonUk 4,7682,963
Waco, TxUsa 11,3237,036
Wake IslandUsa 15,3419,533
Wakeeney, KsUsa 11,2206,973
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,8506,743
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,9656,192
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,0487,487
Walnut, IlUsa 10,3126,408
Warren, OhUsa 9,6235,980
Warren, PaUsa 9,4365,864
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,5026,526
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,3415,805
Washington, IaUsa 10,5076,529
Washington, InUsa 10,1746,322
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,5996,586
Watertown, NyUsa 9,1565,689
Watertown, SdUsa 10,7146,658
Watertown, WiUsa 10,1996,338
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,8636,129
Waverly, OhUsa 9,8416,116
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,9996,213
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,5806,574
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,3906,457
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,3257,037
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,9916,830
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,6485,995
West Chester, PaUsa 9,2315,736
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,9046,155
West Point, GaUsa 10,1886,331
West Point, NyUsa 9,0465,621
White Hall, IlUsa 10,4216,476
Whitestown, InUsa 10,0606,251
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,3307,041
Wichita, KansasUsa 11,0796,885
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,9397,419
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,1835,707
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,3775,827
Williamson, WvUsa 9,7846,080
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,2825,768
Williston, North DakotaUsa 11,0066,839
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,2315,736
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,2045,719
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,5175,914
Windsor, IlUsa 10,3396,425
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,7616,066
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,5616,563
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,3877,697
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,4146,471
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,8016,091
Winslow, AzUsa 12,2687,623
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,7766,075
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,4665,882
Wooster, OhUsa 9,7046,030


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -