Chad flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For N’Djamena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for N’Djamena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare N’Djamena with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 3,1811,976
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,8146,098
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 9,6185,977
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,8896,145
ViennaAustria 4,0182,497
VitebskBelarus 4,9743,091
VassourasBrazil 7,4594,635
VicosaBrazil 7,3054,539
VitoriaBrazil 7,0484,379
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 6,8534,259
VarnaBulgaria 3,6712,281
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,2145,726
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 12,0657,497
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,1746,944
Vermilion, AbCanada 11,1176,908
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 12,1217,532
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 12,1607,556
ValdiviaChile 10,7226,662
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,6226,601
VallenarChile 10,2066,342
ValparaisoChile 10,3856,453
VanguardiaColombia 9,7646,067
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,5615,941
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,0313,126
VestervigDenmark 4,9973,105
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 9,0825,644
Villa RivaDominican Republic 9,0455,620
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 9,1925,712
VilsandiEstonia 5,1743,215
VaasaFinland 5,6873,534
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,3343,936
VeravalIndia 5,9523,698
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,3244,552
ValentiaIreland 4,9733,090
VeniceItaly 3,7202,311
VeronaItaly 3,7192,311
VicenzaItaly 3,7312,319
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,3412,076
ViterboItaly 3,3822,102
VolterraItaly 3,5002,175
VientianeLaos 9,3395,803
VarenaLithuania 4,7572,956
VilniusLithuania 4,8072,987
VeracruzMexico 11,7137,279
VlissingenNetherlands 4,4912,791
VaernesNorway 5,7163,552
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,5513,449
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,5714,084
VillarricaParaguay 8,7995,468
Vrfu OmuRomania 3,8342,382
VanavaraRussia 8,6875,398
VasileviciRussia 4,6542,892
Velikie LukiRussia 5,0963,167
VerhojanskRussia 9,8996,151
ViljujskRussia 9,5915,960
VitimRussia 9,2695,760
Vize IslandRussia 8,1305,052
VladivostokRussia 11,1546,931
VolgogradRussia 4,8903,039
VologdaRussia 5,6383,504
VoronezRussia 4,9043,048
Vrangelja IslandRussia 10,7156,658
VytegraRussia 5,7083,547
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 4,8403,008
ValenciaSpain 3,4032,115
ValladolidSpain 3,8042,364
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 4,0542,519
VisbySweden 5,0713,151
VanTurkey 4,0502,517
ValleyUk 4,8913,039
VinnitsaUkraine 4,3102,678
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,8437,981
Valdez, AkUsa 11,7057,273
Valentine, NeUsa 11,0736,881
Vancouver, WaUsa 12,3227,657
Vermillion, SdUsa 10,8106,717
Vevay, InUsa 10,0216,227
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,7366,671
Victoria, TxUsa 11,4127,092
Viroqua, WiUsa 10,3156,410


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -