Chad flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For N’Djamena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for N’Djamena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare N’Djamena with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,6876,641
UaupesBrazil 9,1485,684
UbatubaBrazil 7,6384,746
UberabaBrazil 7,7474,814
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,5966,584
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,6844,775
UpernavikGreenland 8,1065,037
UummannaqGreenland 7,9054,912
UdineItaly 3,7772,347
Ustica IslandItaly 2,9611,840
UenoJapan 11,9177,405
UnzendakeJapan 11,5327,166
UrakawaJapan 11,9667,436
UshibukaJapan 11,5367,168
UtsunomiyaJapan 12,1067,523
UwajimaJapan 11,7017,271
UkmergeLithuania 4,8703,026
UtenaLithuania 4,9103,051
UlaangomMongolia 8,0535,004
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,1455,683
UlgiiMongolia 7,8934,905
UliastaiMongolia 8,4035,222
UmnugoviMongolia 8,0244,986
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,4345,863
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,3597,059
UfaRussia 5,9143,675
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 8,1525,065
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,1245,670
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,5177,157
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,1885,709
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,5624,078
Ust-KamcatskRussia 11,8447,360
Ust-MajaRussia 10,3556,435
Ust-OlojRussia 10,7966,709
Umm BeninSudan 2,0551,277
UmeňSweden 5,7633,582
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,6385,989
Udon ThaniThailand 9,3765,826
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,0885,647
UrfaTurkey 3,6492,268
UsakTurkey 3,2762,036
Uman’Ukraine 4,3082,677
UzgorodUkraine 4,1132,556
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,5445,931
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,7866,081
Urbana, IlUsa 10,2236,353
Urbana, OhUsa 9,8736,135


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -