Chad flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For N’Djamena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for N’Djamena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare N’Djamena with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,6383,503
TiranaAlbania 3,2802,038
TamanrassetAlgeria 1,562971
TebessaAlgeria 2,6811,666
TimimounAlgeria 2,4391,516
TindoufAlgeria 2,9651,842
TouggourtAlgeria 2,5001,553
TrelewArgentina 10,1596,313
TucumanArgentina 9,6696,008
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4858,380
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,4858,380
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,2648,864
TibooburraAustralia 14,2318,843
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,8049,199
TshaneBotswana 4,0882,540
TaguatingaBrazil 7,3094,542
TarauacaBrazil 9,7466,056
TauaBrazil 6,4534,010
TefeBrazil 8,9735,576
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,0444,377
TeresinaBrazil 6,6754,148
TiriosBrazil 7,8884,902
TorresBrazil 8,3295,176
TracuateuaBrazil 6,9954,347
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,1575,069
TriunfoBrazil 6,2833,904
TucuruiBrazil 7,3684,579
TuriacuBrazil 6,8484,255
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,4435,868
Terrace, BcCanada 11,8587,369
Teslin, YtCanada 11,4807,134
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,5396,549
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,7236,663
Thompson, MbCanada 10,2626,377
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,0326,234
Timmins, OnCanada 9,4635,880
Tofino, BcCanada 12,2017,582
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,4315,861
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,4485,871
Trenton, OnCanada 9,2745,763
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,8726,134
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,9634,948
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,6506,618
TaiyuanChina 9,8386,114
TaoyuanChina 11,0186,846
TengchongChina 8,7885,461
T√łnderDenmark 4,7902,976
TylstrupDenmark 5,0283,125
TystofteDenmark 4,8052,986
TamayoDominican Republic 9,1955,714
TahrirEgypt 2,6141,625
TantaEgypt 2,6451,644
TallinEstonia 5,3153,303
TartuEstonia 5,2193,243
TampereFinland 5,5313,437
TurkuFinland 5,4133,363
ToulonFrance 3,5532,208
ToulouseFrance 3,7382,323
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,84311,088
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,95811,159
TchibanGabon 1,7241,071
TbilisiGeorgia 4,3822,723
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,2532,643
TamaleGhana 1,7641,096
ThessalonikiGreece 3,2502,020
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,9181,813
TimehriGuyana 8,0454,999
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,9686,816
TelaHonduras 10,9486,803
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,7734,209
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,7734,209
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,5807,196
TabrizIran 4,2302,629
TeheranIran 4,4812,784
Tel AvivIsrael 3,0001,864
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,1581,962
TarvisioItaly 3,8242,377
TermoliItaly 3,3222,064
TorinoItaly 3,7242,314
Torino/ CaselleItaly 3,7432,326
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,8781,788
TrevicoItaly 3,2151,998
TrevisoItaly 3,7372,322
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 3,7322,319
Turin, PiedmontItaly 3,7282,317
TabouIvory Coast 2,6081,621
TadotsuJapan 11,7487,300
TakadaJapan 11,9517,427
TakamatsuJapan 11,7717,314
TakayamaJapan 11,9287,412
TanegashimaJapan 11,6867,262
TatenoJapan 12,1557,553
TateyamaJapan 12,1977,580
TokushimaJapan 11,8257,348
TokyoJapan 12,1497,550
TomakomaiJapan 11,8547,366
TottoriJapan 11,7257,286
ToyamaJapan 11,8937,391
ToyookaJapan 11,7697,314
TsuJapan 11,9487,425
TsurugaJapan 11,8627,371
TsuyamaJapan 11,7297,289
TurgayKazakhstan 6,0663,769
TripoliLebanon 3,2502,019
TobrukLibya 2,3731,475
TripoliLibya 2,2911,424
TelsiaiLithuania 4,9173,055
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 5,0533,140
TolanaroMadagascar 5,3903,349
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 5,0343,128
ThyoloMalawi 3,8492,392
TawauMalaysia 11,2987,021
TessalitMali 1,7471,085
TimbuktuMali 2,0101,249
TombMali 2,0071,247
TidjikdjaMauritania 2,9231,816
TacubayaMexico 12,0057,460
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,7667,312
TarialanMongolia 8,7675,448
TosontsengelMongolia 8,4985,281
TsetserlegMongolia 8,7515,438
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,0895,648
TangierMorocco 3,3622,089
TarfayaMorocco 3,4012,113
TazaMorocco 3,1201,939
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,7155,415
TaungooMyanmar 8,6865,398
ThandweMyanmar 8,4735,265
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,76910,420
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,6299,712
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,65110,347
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,5399,656
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,26610,108
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,45710,227
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,51910,265
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,61510,324
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,5029,633
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,59810,314
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,57510,300
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,50010,253
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,61710,326
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,39310,187
TemukaNew Zealand 15,7859,809
TimaruNew Zealand 15,7789,805
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,9699,923
TahouaNiger 1,101684
TillaberyNiger 1,488925
TaejonNorth Korea 11,1256,913
TromsoNorway 6,4043,980
TrondheimNorway 5,7143,551
ThumraitOman 4,2272,627
TacnaPeru 9,9376,175
TarapotoPeru 10,3116,407
TrujilloPeru 10,6416,613
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,8627,371
TorunPoland 4,5602,834
TimisoaraRomania 3,7862,353
TambovRussia 5,0913,164
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,8043,607
TaraRussia 7,0464,379
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,5254,676
TermezRussia 5,8823,655
TernejRussia 11,3777,070
TobolskRussia 6,7644,203
TomskRussia 7,6554,757
Tot’MaRussia 5,7883,597
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,4914,033
TuapseRussia 4,2312,629
TuraRussia 8,5625,320
TurukhanskRussia 8,0054,974
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,9031,804
TortosaSpain 3,4922,170
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,2384,497
TokerSudan 2,5311,573
TartousSyria 3,2892,044
TaipeiTaiwan 11,0476,865
TaboraTanzania 2,7461,706
TakThailand 9,0035,594
TrangThailand 9,2485,747
TabligboTogo 1,607999
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 6,1713,835
TunisTunisia 2,7881,733
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,8383,007
TireeUk 5,2793,281
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 4,9803,094
TernopilUkraine 4,2722,655
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,9045,533
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,1566,311
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,6387,232
Talladega, AlUsa 10,2786,387
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,2006,338
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,1046,279
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,4485,871
Taunton, MaUsa 8,7925,464
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,8626,750
Temple, TxUsa 11,3567,057
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,8216,724
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,4906,518
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,7976,088
Toledo, IaUsa 10,5456,553
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,8346,111
Tooele, UtUsa 12,0437,483
Topeka, KsUsa 10,8736,756
Towanda, PaUsa 9,2335,738
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,6337,229
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,0985,654
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,4497,736
Tulsa, OkUsa 11,0156,845
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,4116,470
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,2486,368
TashkentUzbekistan 6,1633,829
TumeremoVenezuela 8,3765,205


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -