Chad flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For N’Djamena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for N’Djamena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare N’Djamena with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,7283,559
ShkoderAlbania 3,3612,088
SkikdaAlgeria 2,8691,783
SaltaArgentina 9,6395,990
San AntonioArgentina 10,0746,260
San LuisArgentina 9,9626,190
San RafaelArgentina 10,1816,327
Santa RosaArgentina 9,8776,137
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,6115,972
SarmientoArgentina 10,5226,538
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,9679,301
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,9739,304
SalzburgAustria 3,9712,467
SakiAzerbaijan 4,4952,793
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,5162,807
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,5582,832
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,4463,384
SaveBenin 1,449900
Santa CruzBolivia 9,2035,719
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,5442,202
SalvadorBrazil 6,5344,060
Santa MariaBrazil 8,6995,406
SantaremBrazil 7,8684,890
SantosBrazil 7,7764,832
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,8394,871
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,6964,782
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,2503,884
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,2995,157
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,7675,448
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,5714,705
Sao LuisBrazil 6,7534,197
Sao MateusBrazil 6,9244,303
São PauloBrazil 7,7844,837
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,7844,837
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,5455,931
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,5964,099
SerrinhaBrazil 6,5204,052
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,3804,586
SobralBrazil 6,3683,957
SoureBrazil 7,1604,449
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,0614,388
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,8275,485
SurubimBrazil 6,0333,749
SadovoBulgaria 3,4712,157
SandanskiBulgaria 3,3682,093
SofiaBulgaria 3,4882,167
SiemreapCambodia 9,5735,948
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,8824,898
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,3707,065
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,3455,186
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,0917,514
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,0025,594
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,3165,167
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,9646,813
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,7476,057
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,3865,211
Scott, SkCanada 11,0726,880
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,3565,193
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,1605,071
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,7975,466
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,7396,674
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,2116,345
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,1436,303
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,1846,950
Smithers, BcCanada 11,7717,315
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,7944,843
Summerside, PeCanada 8,1835,085
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,1356,919
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,1426,923
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,8924,904
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,7152,309
SalCape Verde 4,1162,558
SantiagoChile 10,3606,438
SewellChile 10,3466,429
ShanghaiChina 10,8226,725
ShantouChina 10,6316,606
ShenyangChina 10,5916,581
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,4316,482
Simon BolivarColombia 9,6716,009
San JoseCosta Rica 10,7506,680
SibenikCroatia 3,5152,184
SplitCroatia 3,4912,170
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,7982,982
StudsgårdDenmark 4,9163,055
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,0835,645
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,9975,591
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,9935,589
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,0925,650
SamanaDominican Republic 8,9845,583
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,0655,633
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,1455,683
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,1195,667
San JuanDominican Republic 9,1865,709
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,9315,550
SanchezDominican Republic 9,0135,601
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,1225,668
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,1885,710
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,0575,628
San GabrielEcuador 10,3046,403
SalloumEgypt 2,3941,488
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,1841,357
SohagEgypt 2,3671,471
St. KatrineEgypt 2,6981,676
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,1856,950
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,9236,166
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,2013,853
StrasbourgFrance 4,1072,552
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,4004,599
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,6084,728
SukhumiGeorgia 4,2622,649
SchleswigGermany 4,7392,945
StuttgartGermany 4,1092,554
SamosGreece 3,0791,913
Skiros IslandGreece 3,1261,943
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,7531,710
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,7284,802
SiguiriGuinea 2,6351,637
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,1106,904
SzegedHungary 3,8242,376
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 3,9102,429
StykkisholmurIceland 6,5524,071
SagarIndia 6,8114,233
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,4864,030
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,9178,648
SemnanIran 4,6472,888
ShahroudIran 4,8112,990
ShirazIran 4,3292,690
ShannonIreland 4,9903,101
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,5892,231
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,2902,044
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,0951,923
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,5862,228
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,2412,014
Scuro MountainItaly 3,0271,881
SigonellaItaly 2,8101,746
SassandraIvory Coast 2,4541,525
SagaJapan 11,5107,152
SaigoJapan 11,6177,219
SakaiJapan 11,6427,234
SakataJapan 11,9647,435
SapporoJapan 11,8117,340
SaseboJapan 11,4667,125
SendaiJapan 12,0807,507
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,7657,311
ShimonosekiJapan 11,5317,165
ShinjoJapan 12,0077,461
ShionomisakiJapan 11,9557,429
ShirakawaJapan 12,0987,518
ShizuokaJapan 12,0847,509
SumotoJapan 11,8397,357
SuttsuJapan 11,7547,304
SuwaJapan 12,0007,457
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,1026,899
SavannakhetLaos 9,5865,957
SiauliaiLithuania 4,9243,060
SiluteLithuania 4,8383,006
SkopjeMacedonia 3,3792,100
Sambaba SudMadagascar 4,8593,020
SalimaMalawi 3,5962,234
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,2767,007
SibuMalaysia 10,6916,644
SanMali 2,1581,341
SegouMali 2,3011,430
SikassoMali 2,2571,402
St. BrandonMauritius 5,8423,630
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,7217,284
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,9625,569
SainshandMongolia 9,4535,874
SafiMorocco 3,3392,075
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,2342,010
SittweMyanmar 8,2955,155
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,36810,171
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,2583,267
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,3524,569
SaiqOman 4,6592,895
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,2332,630
SurOman 4,8383,007
SialkotPakistan 6,4384,001
SibbiPakistan 5,7693,585
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,8985,530
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,3836,452
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,9557,429
SandomierzPoland 4,3312,691
SniezkaPoland 4,2932,668
SuwalkiPoland 4,7222,934
SzczecinPoland 4,5882,851
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,6552,271
Santa MariaPortugal 4,8593,019
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,6535,377
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 5,7493,573
Satu MareRomania 4,0332,506
SibiuRomania 3,8392,386
SulinaRomania 3,9282,441
SadrinskRussia 6,4103,983
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,4663,397
SalekhardRussia 7,1444,440
SaratovRussia 5,1953,228
SejmcanRussia 10,9056,777
SelagoncyRussia 9,1835,706
Simusir IslandRussia 12,1777,567
SkovorodinoRussia 10,1126,284
SmolenskRussia 4,9673,087
SociRussia 4,2242,625
SortovalaRussia 5,6563,515
SuntarRussia 9,4585,878
SurgutRussia 7,1744,458
SverdlovskRussia 6,2963,912
SyktyvkarRussia 6,2103,859
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,3585,194
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 1,597992
SeychellesSeychelles 4,8493,013
SingaporeSingapore 9,8626,128
SliacSlovakia 4,0782,534
SeoulSouth Korea 11,0406,860
SineijuSouth Korea 10,7256,665
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,7792,348
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,8352,383
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,9272,440
SevilleSpain 3,4982,174
SennarSudan 2,0201,256
ShambatSudan 1,9291,198
ShendiSudan 2,0451,270
StenseleSweden 5,8873,659
StockholmSweden 5,2563,266
StorlienSweden 5,6943,538
SundsvallSweden 5,6063,484
SantisSwitzerland 3,9412,449
SongeaTanzania 3,4042,115
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,5195,915
SongkhlaThailand 9,3625,818
Suphan BuriThailand 9,1565,690
Surat ThaniThailand 9,1625,694
SurinThailand 9,5025,905
Sansanne-MangoTogo 1,601995
SokodeTogo 1,557968
SfaxTunisia 2,5491,584
SousseTunisia 2,6701,659
SamsunTurkey 3,8452,390
SiirtTurkey 3,9172,434
SivasTurkey 3,7532,332
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,3383,317
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,6332,879
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,4303,374
SarataUkraine 4,0122,493
SarnyUkraine 4,4782,782
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 4,0502,517
SumyUkraine 4,6592,895
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,4872,789
SaltoUruguay 9,1515,686
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,7997,954
Safford, AzUsa 12,3287,661
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,8355,490
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,0526,247
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,4616,501
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,9726,818
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,5396,549
Salem, InUsa 10,0916,271
Salem, OrUsa 12,3987,704
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,0047,459
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,6207,221
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,5237,160
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,9028,017
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,9248,031
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,6525,377
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,0238,093
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,3436,428
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,0248,093
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,9928,073
Santuck, ScUsa 9,8646,130
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,7396,052
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,8686,132
Scott City, KsUsa 11,3477,051
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,3467,051
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,0916,271
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,1487,549
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,1597,556
Sedan, KsUsa 11,0016,836
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,0207,470
Selma, AlUsa 10,3996,462
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,9635,570
Seymour, InUsa 10,0916,271
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,0386,238
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,4207,096
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,9936,831
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,7866,703
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,7596,686
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,0326,234
Southport, NcUsa 9,5325,923
Sparta, IlUsa 10,4266,479
Spencer, WvUsa 9,6736,011
Spickard, MoUsa 10,6726,631
Spokane, WaUsa 11,8857,385
Spooner, WiUsa 10,3116,407
Springfield, IlUsa 10,3636,440
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,7676,691
St Paul Island, AkUsa 12,2967,641
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,4796,512
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,4606,500
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,0636,253
Stamford, CtUsa 9,0465,621
State College, PaUsa 9,3705,822
State University, MsUsa 10,5466,553
State University, NmUsa 12,1397,543
Staunton, VaUsa 9,5315,922
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,6587,244
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,5456,553
Stockton, CaUsa 12,8297,972
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,6876,641
Storrs, CtUsa 8,8895,524
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,9066,777
Summerville, ScUsa 9,7526,060
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,1467,547
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,6656,627
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,8186,723
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,1815,705
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,9203,679
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,5535,937
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,0095,598
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,3975,218
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,2131,997
SocotraYemen 4,2162,620
SenangaZambia 3,2672,030
SerenjeZambia 3,2802,038
SeshekeZambia 3,4452,141
SolweziZambia 2,9801,852


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -