Chad flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For N’Djamena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for N’Djamena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare N’Djamena with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,4645,881
ReconquistaArgentina 9,2275,734
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,7686,070
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,6766,634
RivadaviaArgentina 9,3675,821
RosarioArgentina 9,4535,874
RichmondAustralia 14,9449,286
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,1559,417
RecifeBrazil 5,9603,704
RemansoBrazil 6,7604,201
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,4735,887
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,4374,621
Rio NegroBrazil 8,1945,092
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,9704,952
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,3607,059
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,2296,356
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,9406,799
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,9446,801
Resolute, NtCanada 9,2765,764
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,6737,254
Roberval, QcCanada 8,8035,470
RuoqiangChina 7,7114,792
Rafael NunezColombia 9,8236,104
RandersDenmark 4,9463,074
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,2355,739
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,0535,626
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,0148,708
RumipambaEcuador 10,4256,479
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,8151,749
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,6741,662
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,6651,656
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,4414,624
RostockGermany 4,6832,910
RhodesGreece 2,9981,863
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,4674,019
ReykhólarIceland 6,5644,079
ReykjavíkIceland 6,4484,007
RamsarIran 4,4912,791
RashtIran 4,4332,755
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,8573,018
RadicofaniItaly 3,4352,135
Resia PassItaly 3,8742,407
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,5542,208
RivoltoItaly 3,7682,341
Rolle PassItaly 3,8112,368
RomeItaly 3,3252,066
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,3102,057
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,7502,330
RumoiJapan 11,7757,317
RigaLatvia 5,0393,131
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,8623,021
RodriguesMauritius 6,3693,958
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,5885,337
RabatMorocco 3,2872,042
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,6935,402
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 3,3822,101
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,16510,045
RangioraNew Zealand 15,9339,901
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,9989,941
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,59810,314
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,61110,322
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,58110,304
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,5839,683
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,55710,289
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,70410,380
RivasNicaragua 10,8966,771
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,8423,631
RebolyRussia 5,8803,654
Rostov On DonRussia 4,5382,820
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,6122,245
RagaSudan 1,234767
RashadSudan 1,7421,083
RenkSudan 1,9311,200
RumbekSudan 1,7131,064
RanongThailand 9,0875,647
Roi EtThailand 9,4945,900
RizeTurkey 4,0602,523
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,5743,464
Razdel’NajaUkraine 4,1102,554
RomnyUkraine 4,6102,864
RovnoUkraine 4,3932,730
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,5352,818
RochaUruguay 8,9505,562
Racine, WiUsa 10,1146,285
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,5595,940
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 11,2006,960
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 11,2026,961
Reading, PaUsa 9,2185,728
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,7247,907
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,5467,175
Redding, CaUsa 12,7007,892
Redlands, CaUsa 12,8057,957
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,6167,840
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,1096,282
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,3965,838
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,3965,838
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,6275,983
Rochester, MnUsa 10,4316,482
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,3055,782
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,7316,668
Rockford, IlUsa 10,2356,360
Rockville, InUsa 10,1426,302
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,6996,648
Rome, GaUsa 10,1586,313
Roseau, MnUsa 10,4646,502
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,5487,798
Roswell, NmUsa 11,8687,375
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,2505,748
Rushville, IlUsa 10,4656,503


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -