Chad flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For N’Djamena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for N’Djamena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare N’Djamena with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 19,34612,022
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,4195,232
ParanaArgentina 9,3885,834
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,0115,600
PehuajoArgentina 9,6515,997
PergaminoArgentina 9,4685,884
PigeArgentina 9,7496,058
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,6916,022
PosadasArgentina 8,8155,478
PresidenciaArgentina 9,2205,730
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,2716,383
Punta IndioArgentina 9,2385,741
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7417,296
Port HedlandAustralia 11,8737,378
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,9353,066
ParakouBenin 1,391864
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,2003,852
ParacatuBrazil 7,5404,686
ParanaBrazil 7,4584,635
ParanaguaBrazil 8,0505,002
ParanaibaBrazil 8,0645,011
ParintinsBrazil 8,0945,029
ParnaibaBrazil 6,5014,040
Passo FundoBrazil 8,5225,296
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,5634,700
PaulistanaBrazil 6,6044,104
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,3523,947
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,9394,312
PeixeBrazil 7,5124,668
PetrolinaBrazil 6,5844,092
PicosBrazil 6,6024,103
PiraiBrazil 7,4914,655
PirenopolisBrazil 7,6964,783
PompeuBrazil 7,4424,624
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,6115,351
Porto De MozBrazil 7,5844,713
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,3165,168
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,0285,610
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,4915,276
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,4704,642
PosseBrazil 7,3674,578
PlevenBulgaria 3,5972,235
PlovdivBulgaria 3,4682,155
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,7206,040
Peace River, AbCanada 11,2416,985
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,3445,807
Penticton, BcCanada 11,8607,370
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,2215,730
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,3375,802
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,9816,202
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,1407,544
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,8324,867
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,1387,543
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,5716,569
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,8426,737
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,6607,246
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,9467,423
Princeton, BcCanada 10,7646,689
ParronChile 10,3766,448
Puerto AysenChile 10,7906,705
Puerto MonttChile 10,7436,676
Punta ArenasChile 10,8106,717
PingbianChina 10,0786,263
PeralesColombia 9,9246,167
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,0555,627
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,8296,729
PragueCzech Republic 4,2222,624
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,2575,752
PimentelDominican Republic 9,0655,633
PoloDominican Republic 9,2085,722
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,1015,655
PichilingueEcuador 10,5226,538
PortoviejoEcuador 10,6306,605
PuyoEcuador 10,3666,442
Port-SaidEgypt 2,7651,718
ParisFrance 4,2442,637
PerpignanFrance 3,6002,237
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,6995,406
Port-GentilGabon 1,587986
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,6197,220
PotsdamGermany 4,4792,784
PatrasGreece 2,9791,851
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,5355,304
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,1104,418
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,2195,107
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,3125,787
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,5806,574
PecsHungary 3,7782,348
PambanIndia 7,0054,353
PuneIndia 6,3223,929
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,5225,917
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,4756,510
PadovaItaly 3,7132,307
Paganella MountainItaly 3,8022,363
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,8941,799
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,9031,804
PantelleriaItaly 2,7611,716
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,6602,274
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,1111,934
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,4522,145
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,3712,095
PiacenzaItaly 3,6792,286
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,5362,197
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,6022,238
Ponza IslandItaly 3,2061,993
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,1711,971
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,2922,046
PrizziItaly 2,8501,771
PakseLaos 9,7356,050
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,3675,821
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,8723,649
PlaisanceMauritius 5,9043,669
PohnpeiMicronesia 15,4239,584
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,3872,104
PatheinMyanmar 8,5465,310
PutaoMyanmar 8,6495,375
PyiMyanmar 8,5585,318
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,70810,382
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,61110,322
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,34910,160
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,35010,160
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,26610,108
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,69410,374
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,50510,256
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,5936,583
Port HarcourtNigeria 1,197744
PohangNorth Korea 11,3057,025
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,8816,762
PadidanPakistan 5,7583,578
PanjgurPakistan 5,3623,332
ParachinarPakistan 6,0493,759
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,2773,279
PeshawarPakistan 6,1893,846
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,7909,190
PilarParaguay 9,0175,603
PiscoPeru 10,4586,499
PiuraPeru 10,7396,674
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,6916,022
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,2426,986
PoznanPoland 4,4822,785
PrzemyslPoland 4,2482,640
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,8432,388
PortalegrePortugal 3,7412,325
Porto Portugal 3,9612,462
PavelecRussia 5,1003,169
PecoraRussia 6,7034,165
PermRussia 6,1543,824
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 11,9787,443
PetrozavodskRussia 5,7373,565
PjatigorskRussia 4,4422,761
PoronajskRussia 11,5167,156
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 4,3532,705
Providenja BayRussia 11,4787,133
PskovRussia 5,2033,233
PodorSenegal 3,2632,028
PopradSlovakia 4,1352,569
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 5,2493,262
PretoriaSouth Africa 4,4462,763
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,2812,039
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,0944,408
Port SudanSudan 2,5101,560
ParamariboSuriname 7,7244,800
PiteňSweden 5,9343,688
PalmyraSyria 3,4252,128
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 18,25911,347
PhetchabunThailand 9,2225,731
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,1235,669
PhraeThailand 9,0855,646
PhuketThailand 9,1085,660
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,0935,651
Prachin BuriThailand 9,2955,776
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,1765,702
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,2995,157
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,5942,855
PoltavaUkraine 4,5342,817
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,0745,638
PradoUruguay 9,1275,671
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,0305,611
Palestine, IlUsa 10,2576,374
Pana, IlUsa 10,3326,420
Paoli, InUsa 10,0916,271
Paris, IlUsa 10,2236,353
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,4926,520
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,5946,583
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,5837,198
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,1906,954
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,0336,856
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,8626,750
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,1047,521
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,4656,503
Peoria, IlUsa 10,3356,422
Perry, OkUsa 11,1166,908
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,1705,698
Philo, OhUsa 9,7316,047
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,4627,744
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,9846,825
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,7656,689
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,4146,471
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,7106,655
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,5715,947
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,0465,621
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,7635,445
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,6136,595
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,9097,400
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,4146,471
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,2696,381
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,5036,527
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,1527,551
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,1066,901
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,1295,673
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,1527,551
Portage, WiUsa 10,1646,316
Portland, MaineUsa 8,7095,412
Portland, OregonUsa 12,3217,657
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,3626,439
Prescott, ArUsa 10,8606,748
Priest River, IdUsa 11,8097,339
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,2705,761
Princeton, InUsa 10,2906,394
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,8235,483
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,6057,211
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,0685,635
PetaukeZambia 3,4372,136


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -