Chad flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For N’Djamena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for N’Djamena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare N’Djamena with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,0491,895
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,0081,248
OranArgentina 9,4755,888
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5297,164
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,6068,455
OstendeBelgium 4,4842,786
ObidosBrazil 7,9444,936
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 1,7981,118
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,1065,659
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,1065,658
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,7236,664
OdenseDenmark 4,8262,999
OtavaloEcuador 10,3616,438
Ono-I-LauFiji 18,27011,353
OuluFinland 5,9253,682
OroomiehIran 4,1142,557
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,2442,016
OdienneIvory Coast 2,4851,544
ObihiroJapan 11,9457,423
OfunatoJapan 12,0907,513
OitaJapan 11,6227,222
OkayamaJapan 11,7427,296
OkinoerabuJapan 11,6277,225
OmaezakiJapan 12,0907,513
OmuJapan 11,8197,345
OnahamaJapan 12,1607,556
OsakaJapan 11,8707,376
OshimaJapan 12,1727,564
OtaruJapan 11,7837,322
OwaseJapan 11,9587,431
OuarzazateMorocco 3,0731,909
OujoaMorocco 3,0451,892
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,90510,505
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,34810,159
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,6929,751
OphirNew Zealand 15,6279,711
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,63510,337
OtautauNew Zealand 15,4569,605
OcotalNicaragua 10,9036,775
OrlandNorway 5,7503,573
OsloNorway 5,3283,311
OhotskRussia 10,8196,723
OkhotskRussia 10,8196,723
OlekminskRussia 9,6596,002
OlenekRussia 9,0525,625
OmskRussia 6,9174,298
OnegaRussia 6,0313,748
OrenburgRussia 5,6753,526
OymyakonRussia 10,5426,551
OviedoSpain 4,0102,492
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,6783,528
Orkney IslandsUk 5,4173,366
OdessaUkraine 4,0912,542
OvrucUkraine 4,5312,815
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,0316,234
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,9266,789
Oakland, MdUsa 9,5055,906
Oakley, IdUsa 12,0627,496
Oconto, WiUsa 10,0486,244
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,0605,630
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,1936,956
Olathe, KsUsa 10,8256,727
Olivia, MnUsa 10,5826,576
Olympia, WaUsa 12,2297,599
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,7986,710
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,8046,714
Oolitic, InUsa 10,1746,322
Orlando, FlUsa 9,9766,199
Orono, MeUsa 8,5915,339
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,1286,294
Oswego, NyUsa 9,2065,721
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,2696,381
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,8256,727
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,2296,356
Owosso, MiUsa 9,8236,104
Ozark, ArUsa 10,9066,777


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -