Chad flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For N’Djamena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for N’Djamena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare N’Djamena with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,9823,718
NeuquenArgentina 10,2736,384
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,5495,934
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,64110,341
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,2038,826
Nowra RanAustralia 14,8779,245
NuriootpaAustralia 13,8668,617
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,6876,019
NatitingouBenin 1,502934
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,3484,566
NgaoundereCameroon 556345
NkoundjaCameroon 861535
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,0725,016
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,1047,522
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,0394,996
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,6615,382
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,8416,737
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,0146,844
North Bay, OnCanada 9,3715,823
NanchangChina 10,3996,462
NanjingChina 10,5566,559
NanningChina 9,8116,097
NicosiaCyprus 3,1511,958
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,7592,957
NaguaDominican Republic 9,0345,614
NeybaDominican Republic 9,2145,726
NegeleEthiopia 2,7981,739
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 18,02711,202
NandiFiji 18,02711,202
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,5613,455
NancyFrance 4,1462,576
NantesFrance 4,1932,606
NiceFrance 3,5842,227
NeustrelitzGermany 4,5862,850
NurembergGermany 4,1712,592
NurnbergGermany 4,1722,592
NaxosGreece 2,9621,841
NanortalikGreenland 7,2194,486
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,2704,517
NordGreenland 7,8694,890
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,6814,773
NzerekoreGuinea 2,5991,615
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,8524,258
New DelhiIndia 6,6614,140
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,1981,987
NaganoJapan 11,9727,439
NagasakiJapan 11,4987,145
NagoJapan 11,5957,205
NagoyaJapan 11,9607,432
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,5857,199
NaraJapan 11,8957,392
NazeJapan 11,6597,245
NemuroJapan 12,0707,500
NiigataJapan 11,9647,435
NikkoJapan 12,0677,499
NobeokaJapan 11,6577,244
NairobiKenya 2,8251,756
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 18,12911,265
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,7104,170
NidaLithuania 4,8283,000
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 4,6342,880
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 5,1613,207
Nkhata BayMalawi 3,3892,106
Nkhota KotaMalawi 3,5012,176
NaraMali 2,4341,512
NioroMali 2,6551,650
NemaMauritania 2,4521,523
NouakchottMauritania 3,3872,105
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,78410,430
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,49010,247
NelsonNew Zealand 16,13910,029
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,38910,185
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,30010,129
NandaimeNicaragua 10,9106,780
N’GuigmiNiger 314195
NiameyNiger 1,403872
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,2673,894
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,5984,100
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,4284,616
NawabshahPakistan 5,7753,589
NokkundiPakistan 5,2643,271
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,1635,694
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,3417,047
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,7624,202
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,9426,178
NikolaevRussia 4,1912,604
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,1206,910
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 12,0507,488
NizneangarskRussia 9,1755,702
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,5245,297
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,6604,139
NovgorodRussia 5,3343,315
NovosibirskRussia 7,5014,661
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,2164,484
No. 6Sudan 2,0971,303
NyalaSudan 1,071666
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,5815,953
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,1315,674
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,2605,755
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,1355,677
NarathiwatThailand 9,5115,910
NigdeTurkey 3,4722,157
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,9103,051
Nikopol’Ukraine 4,3372,695
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,8666,131
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,8666,131
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,2256,354
Natchez, MsUsa 10,8116,718
Neosho, MoUsa 10,8266,728
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,7845,458
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,0925,650
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,5415,929
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,4516,494
New London, WiUsa 10,1306,295
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,7396,673
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,7626,688
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,5396,549
New YorkUsa 9,0465,621
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,0345,614
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,0425,619
Newark, NjUsa 9,0655,633
Newberry, MiUsa 9,8726,135
Newberry, ScUsa 9,8916,146
Newkirk, OkUsa 11,0736,881
Newnan, GaUsa 10,1886,331
Newport, TnUsa 9,9256,167
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,4937,142
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,3095,785
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,8846,763
North Bend, OregonUsa 12,5867,821
North Loup, NeUsa 11,0016,836
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 11,1706,941
Norton, KsUsa 11,1726,943
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,7486,058
NdolaZambia 3,1731,972


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -