Chad flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For N’Djamena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for N’Djamena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare N’Djamena with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,6243,495
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,8573,639
MilianaAlgeria 2,9771,850
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 3,0561,899
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,5367,790
Malarg EArgentina 10,3106,406
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,3826,452
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,3625,818
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,5685,946
MendozaArgentina 10,1776,324
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,1706,320
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,0785,641
Mackay MoAustralia 15,0509,352
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,3498,916
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9947,453
MeekatharraAustralia 11,9377,418
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,2998,886
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,3068,890
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,1498,793
Mount GambierAustralia 13,9518,669
Mount IsaAustralia 14,0418,726
MuharraqBahrain 4,0392,510
MinskBelarus 4,7792,969
MogilevBelarus 4,8363,005
MaunBotswana 3,6872,291
MacapaBrazil 7,4104,605
MacauBrazil 6,0253,744
MaceioBrazil 6,1073,795
MachadoBrazil 7,6374,746
ManausBrazil 8,4615,258
MarabaBrazil 7,3564,571
MaringaBrazil 8,2845,148
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,7914,841
Monte AzulBrazil 7,0444,377
Monte SantoBrazil 6,5054,042
MonteiroBrazil 6,1743,837
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,2244,489
Morada NovaBrazil 6,2073,857
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,7314,183
MamfeCameroon 953592
MarouaCameroon 206128
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,1895,710
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,1155,664
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,3737,067
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,2346,981
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,0587,493
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,3297,040
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,0797,506
Moncton, NbCanada 8,2505,127
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,5055,285
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,9295,549
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,9555,565
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 11,0046,838
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,3445,807
Morden, MbCanada 10,5936,583
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,3935,837
MoundouChad 412256
MatecanaColombia 9,9786,201
MoroniComoros 4,0882,540
MosnovCzech Republic 4,1872,602
MarstalDenmark 4,7662,962
Melville HallDominica 8,2075,100
MichesDominican Republic 8,9605,568
MocaDominican Republic 9,1055,658
MoncionDominican Republic 9,1695,698
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,2115,724
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,0415,618
MilagroEcuador 10,5606,562
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,4731,537
MinyaEgypt 2,4101,497
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 1,160721
MassawaEritrea 2,6631,655
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,8463,633
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,3513,325
MarseilleFrance 3,6062,241
MontpellierFrance 3,6552,271
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,6484,752
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,61810,327
MakokouGabon 1,308813
MayumbaGabon 1,7961,116
MitzicGabon 1,320820
MkamboGabon 1,242772
MoandaGabon 1,528950
MouilaGabon 1,6191,006
MagdeburgGermany 4,4572,769
MunichGermany 4,0382,509
MünsterGermany 4,4792,783
MethoniGreece 2,8261,756
MilosGreece 2,8911,797
MitiliniGreece 3,2051,992
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,2071,993
MacentaGuinea 2,7121,685
MamouGuinea 2,9631,841
Midway IslandHawaii 15,3349,529
MiskolcHungary 4,0342,507
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,4794,026
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,9034,289
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,2123,860
MusulipatnamIndia 7,1144,421
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,1207,532
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,1788,189
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,2355,739
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,0318,719
MashhadIran 5,1953,228
Malin HeadIreland 5,1853,222
M. CalamitaItaly 3,4322,133
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,1511,958
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,8991,801
MilanItaly 3,7452,327
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 3,7722,344
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,3852,103
ManIvory Coast 2,5261,570
MaebashiJapan 12,0537,490
MaizuruJapan 11,8147,341
MakurazakiJapan 11,6027,209
MatsueJapan 11,6337,229
MatsumotoJapan 11,9787,443
MatsuyamaJapan 11,6907,264
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,9287,412
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,9948,696
MishimaJapan 12,1177,530
MitoJapan 12,1617,557
MiyakejimaJapan 12,2207,594
MiyakoJapan 12,0717,501
MiyakojimaJapan 11,4147,093
MiyakonojoJapan 11,6487,238
MiyazakiJapan 11,6677,250
MombetsuJapan 11,8597,369
MoriokaJapan 12,0117,464
MuroranJapan 11,8357,354
MurotomisakiJapan 11,8357,354
MutsuJapan 11,9167,405
Ma’AnJordan 2,9311,821
MafraqJordan 3,1221,940
MombasaKenya 3,2562,023
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,3633,954
MaseruLesotho 4,7992,982
MonroviaLiberia 2,8601,777
MisratahLibya 2,2441,395
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 4,6292,877
MaintiranoMadagascar 4,6252,874
MananjaryMadagascar 5,1953,228
MorondavaMadagascar 4,8222,997
MakhangaMalawi 3,8782,410
MangochiMalawi 3,7002,299
MwmosaMalawi 3,8672,403
MzimbaMalawi 3,3672,093
MzuzuMalawi 3,3572,086
MalaccaMalaysia 9,6525,998
MersingMalaysia 9,8206,102
MiriMalaysia 10,8756,758
MaleMaldives 6,4874,031
MenakaMali 1,443897
MoptiMali 2,0871,297
MajuroMarshall Islands 16,63910,340
MazatlanMexico 12,5307,787
MeridaMexico 11,0076,840
Mexico CityMexico 12,0057,460
MonterreyMexico 11,8567,367
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 12,1897,574
MaantyMongolia 9,2025,718
MandalgoviMongolia 9,1405,680
MatadMongolia 9,8056,093
MurenMongolia 8,6345,366
MarrakechMorocco 3,2041,991
MeknesMorocco 3,1911,983
MideltMorocco 3,0461,893
MaputoMozambique 4,6372,882
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 4,1282,565
MandalayMyanmar 8,5985,343
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,5895,337
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,0345,614
MindatMyanmar 8,3875,212
MonywaMyanmar 8,4975,280
MyeikMyanmar 9,0345,614
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,6775,392
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,3932,730
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,5829,683
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,34310,155
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,59310,311
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,5749,678
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,55510,288
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,43710,214
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,0759,989
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,14310,031
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,12610,021
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,7699,799
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 15,9179,891
ManaguaNicaragua 10,9296,791
MasatepeNicaragua 10,9166,783
MagariaNiger 673418
Maine SoroaNiger 353219
MaradiNiger 875544
MaiduguriNigeria 214133
MakurdiNigeria 864537
MinnaNigeria 969602
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,1106,904
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,0293,747
MajisOman 4,5822,847
MasirahOman 4,7592,957
Muscat  Oman 4,7332,941
MultanPakistan 6,1183,802
MurreePakistan 6,3513,946
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,5569,046
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,0755,639
MoyobambaPeru 10,3646,440
MactanPhilippines 11,7807,320
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,3377,045
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 4,0252,501
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 1,353841
MagadanRussia 11,1206,910
MahackalaRussia 4,6372,882
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,1434,439
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,1444,440
MarkovoRussia 11,2266,976
MinusinskRussia 8,0475,001
MogocaRussia 9,8626,129
MoscowRussia 5,2363,254
MurmanskRussia 6,4484,007
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,9391,826
MatamSenegal 3,0751,911
MogadishuSomalia 3,5242,190
MadridSpain 3,6372,260
Madrid (b)Spain 3,6382,261
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,2602,026
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,3552,085
MelillaSpain 3,1471,955
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,2582,024
MalakalSudan 1,8371,142
MbabaneSwaziland 4,6192,870
MontreuxSwitzerland 3,8912,418
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,8365,491
Mae SariangThailand 8,8525,501
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,9435,557
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,5935,961
MalatyaTurkey 3,7082,304
MersinTurkey 3,3692,094
MuglaTurkey 3,0901,920
Manchester, EnglandUk 4,8393,007
ManstonUk 4,5332,817
MeloUruguay 8,8525,500
MercedesUruguay 9,2265,733
MontevideoUruguay 9,1265,671
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,0756,261
Madison, FlUsa 10,0646,254
Madison, InUsa 10,0086,219
Madison, NeUsa 10,8506,743
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,2206,351
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,9856,826
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,0596,251
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,4796,512
Marengo, IlUsa 10,2346,360
Marion, InUsa 10,0296,232
Marion, NcUsa 9,8376,113
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,9696,195
Marshall, TxUsa 11,0366,858
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,4205,854
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,6267,225
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,7286,045
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,2877,635
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,3326,420
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,1756,323
Mcpherson, KsUsa 11,0666,876
Medford, WiUsa 10,2236,353
Mellette, SdUsa 10,8576,747
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,5626,563
Mena, ArUsa 10,9066,777
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,5466,553
Mexia, TxUsa 11,2566,995
Mexico, MoUsa 10,5846,577
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,9556,186
Midland, TxUsa 11,7387,294
Milan, MnUsa 10,6436,613
Milbank, SdUsa 10,6786,636
Miles City, MontanaUsa 11,2506,991
Milford, DeUsa 9,1655,695
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,0086,219
Millen, GaUsa 9,9196,164
Millport, OhUsa 9,6235,980
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,7915,463
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,1166,286
Minden, NeUsa 11,0486,865
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,4456,491
Minonk, IlUsa 10,2756,385
Missoula, MtUsa 11,7357,292
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,5566,559
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,3736,446
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,4286,480
Monroe, NcUsa 9,7416,053
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,6436,613
Montgomery AlUsa 10,3366,423
Montrose, CoUsa 11,8867,386
Moorestown, NjUsa 9,1475,684
Morehead City, NcUsa 9,4205,854
Morganton, NcUsa 9,8376,113
Moro, OrUsa 12,2787,630
Morris, MnUsa 10,5986,586
Morrison, IlUsa 10,3166,411
Mount Airy, NcUsa 9,7246,043
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,7316,047
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,4706,506
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,8586,126
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,7805,456
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,3746,446
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,2236,353
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,9806,202
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,9926,830
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,9055,534
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,4165,851
MaracayVenezuela 8,9845,583
MaturinVenezuela 8,5145,290
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,3465,808
MeridaVenezuela 9,4005,841
MagoyeZambia 3,4202,125
MansaZambia 3,0001,864
MbalaZambia 2,9481,832
MfuweZambia 3,3842,103
MisamfuZambia 3,0531,897
MonguZambia 3,1731,972
MpikaZambia 3,2282,006
Msekera AgrometZambia 3,4582,149
Mt MakuluZambia 3,4052,116
MumbwaZambia 3,3072,055
MwinilungaZambia 2,8511,772
MasvingoZimbabwe 3,9782,472


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -