Chad flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For N’Djamena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for N’Djamena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare N’Djamena with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,6202,250
LuandaAngola 2,3421,455
LuenaAngola 2,7141,686
La PlataArgentina 9,2755,764
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,5725,948
La RiojaArgentina 9,8956,149
LaboulayeArgentina 9,7226,041
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,8556,746
Las LomitasArgentina 9,1595,691
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,3548,920
LavertonAustralia 14,2878,878
LearmonthAustralia 11,4357,106
LongreachAustralia 14,5259,026
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,5259,026
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,7539,789
Low HeadAustralia 14,3418,912
LinzAustria 4,0152,495
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,5033,420
LerwickUk 5,5023,419
La PazBolivia 9,6836,017
LavrasBrazil 7,5314,680
LencoisBrazil 6,8034,227
LinharesBrazil 6,9784,336
LondrinaBrazil 8,2105,102
LomBulgaria 3,6102,243
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,7066,653
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,7246,043
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,1756,323
Langara, BcCanada 12,0447,484
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,8026,091
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,4697,127
London, OnCanada 9,5845,956
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,7575,442
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,3856,453
Lytton, BcCanada 11,9027,396
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,6152,246
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,3216,414
LanzhouChina 9,1165,665
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,0124,979
Las GaviotasColombia 9,4625,880
LimonCosta Rica 10,6366,609
LarnacaCyprus 3,1471,956
LimassolCyprus 3,0971,924
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,9821,853
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,3481,459
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,9203,057
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,9665,572
La VegaDominican Republic 9,1065,659
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,0355,614
LuperonDominican Republic 9,1395,679
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,4866,516
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,5616,563
LuxorEgypt 2,3871,483
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,2276,976
Laucala BayFiji 18,11511,257
LappeenrantaFinland 5,5443,445
Le MansFrance 4,2132,618
LilleFrance 4,4092,740
LyonFrance 3,8552,396
LambarnGabon 1,524947
LastourvilleGabon 1,464910
LibrevilleGabon 1,439894
LeipzigGermany 4,3732,717
LindenbergGermany 4,4572,770
LamiaGreece 3,0651,905
LarissaGreece 3,1431,953
LemnosGreece 3,2392,013
LimnosGreece 3,2482,018
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,2185,107
LabeGuinea 2,9761,849
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 16,17110,049
La CeibaHonduras 10,8836,763
La MesaHonduras 11,0026,837
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,7374,186
LudhianaIndia 6,5544,073
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,6091,622
LatinaItaly 3,2772,036
LatronicoItaly 3,1101,933
LecceItaly 3,1401,951
LodwarKenya 2,4801,541
Luang PrabangLaos 9,2545,751
LiepajaLatvia 4,9573,081
LaukuvaLithuania 4,8753,029
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,2462,638
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,3152,060
LabuanMalaysia 10,9886,828
LuqaMalta 2,6381,639
Le LamentinMartinique 8,1905,090
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,8297,972
LashioMyanmar 8,7505,438
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,8739,864
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,6519,726
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,0779,990
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,7649,796
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,30510,132
LincolnNew Zealand 15,8989,879
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,23510,088
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,23510,088
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,23510,088
LagosNigeria 1,424885
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,4753,403
LillehammerNorway 5,4563,390
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,4093,982
La VictoriaParaguay 8,8205,481
LimaPeru 10,5156,534
LegaspiPhilippines 11,6667,249
LisbonPortugal 3,8002,361
LeninbadRussia 6,1663,832
LevsiRussia 6,7124,171
LungiSierra Leone 3,1111,933
LjubljanaSlovenia 3,7722,344
LanzaroteSpain 3,5032,177
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,7662,340
LocarnoSwitzerland 3,8292,380
LuganoSwitzerland 3,8102,367
LatakiaSyria 3,3332,071
LampangThailand 9,0145,601
LoeiThailand 9,2625,755
Lop BuriThailand 9,2015,717
LomeTogo 1,6511,026
LeemingUk 4,9093,051
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,5033,420
London, EnglandUk 4,5882,851
London-GatwickUk 4,5572,832
LynehamUk 4,6392,883
L’VovUkraine 4,2692,653
LjubasevkaUkraine 4,2172,620
LozovajaUkraine 4,5342,818
LubnyUkraine 4,5202,809
LuckUkraine 4,3932,730
LuganskUkraine 4,6282,876
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,3396,425
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,4286,480
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,9126,781
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,0276,852
Lake City, FlUsa 10,0926,271
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,9925,587
Laketown, UtUsa 11,8607,370
Lamar, MoUsa 10,7866,702
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,4327,104
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,3366,423
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,6557,243
Langdon, NdUsa 10,5976,585
Laramie, WyUsa 11,5287,163
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,6997,270
Larned, KsUsa 11,1896,953
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,5047,149
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,5347,789
Laurel, MdUsa 9,3355,801
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,8256,727
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,7715,451
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,7316,668
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,7046,652
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,7456,677
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,4146,471
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,1646,316
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,8376,113
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,3036,403
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,6576,001
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,9467,423
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,6805,394
Lexington, MoUsa 10,7456,677
Lexington, VaUsa 9,5715,948
Libby, MtUsa 11,7187,282
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,8836,763
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,4205,854
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,7396,673
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,7666,690
Llano, TxUsa 11,5067,150
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,3487,052
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,9028,018
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,8938,012
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,9138,024
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,9667,436
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,4875,895
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,0946,273
Louisville, MsUsa 10,5466,553
Loup City, NeUsa 11,0336,856
Lowville, NyUsa 9,1195,667
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,6257,224
Luling, TxUsa 11,4437,111
Lusk, WyUsa 11,3597,059
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,5615,941
LivingstoneZambia 3,5342,196
LundaziZambia 3,3752,097
LusakaZambia 3,4022,114
Lusaka Int.Zambia 3,3912,107


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -