Chad flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For N’Djamena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for N’Djamena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare N’Djamena with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,9843,718
KandaharAfghanistan 5,6123,487
KhostAfghanistan 6,0273,745
KunduzAfghanistan 6,0053,731
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,3926,458
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2527,613
KlagenfurtAustria 3,8392,385
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,4122,742
KandiBenin 1,322822
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,8087,337
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,5175,914
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,5195,915
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,8117,339
Kenora, OnCanada 10,3216,413
Kingston, OnCanada 9,1995,716
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,7276,666
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,2836,390
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,4815,270
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,9755,577
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,6814,152
KashiChina 6,6714,146
KunmingChina 9,2085,722
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,8371,142
KhargaEgypt 2,2011,368
KosseirEgypt 2,5441,581
KajaaniFinland 5,8823,655
KuopioFinland 5,7333,563
KuusamoFinland 6,0813,779
KarlsruheGermany 4,1452,576
KasselGermany 4,3842,724
KonstanzGermany 3,9902,479
KumasiGhana 1,9211,194
KalamataGreece 2,8591,776
KerkiraGreece 3,0941,922
Kythira IslandGreece 2,8021,741
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,7304,804
Kap TobinGreenland 6,9634,327
KankanGuinea 2,6601,653
KindiaGuinea 3,0521,897
KissidougouGuinea 2,7591,715
Kahului, MauiHawaii 16,22510,083
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,4156,472
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,4156,472
KeszthelyHungary 3,8552,395
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,2943,911
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,7974,845
KotaIndia 6,5174,050
KozhikodeIndia 6,6014,102
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,2387,605
KermanIran 4,7552,955
KermanshahIran 4,0762,533
Khoram AbadIran 4,1202,560
KilkennyIreland 4,9213,058
KingstonJamaica 9,7836,079
KagoshimaJapan 11,6107,215
KanazawaJapan 11,8567,367
KaruizawaJapan 12,0177,468
KatsuuraJapan 12,2237,595
KawaguchikoJapan 12,0827,508
KitamiesashiJapan 11,7727,315
KobeJapan 11,8457,361
KochiJapan 11,7677,312
KofuJapan 12,0567,492
KumagayaJapan 12,0927,514
KumamotoJapan 11,5657,187
KumejimaJapan 11,4977,144
KureJapan 11,6527,240
KushiroJapan 12,0177,467
KutchanJapan 11,7837,322
KyotoJapan 11,8707,376
KokpektyKazakhstan 7,3414,562
KitaleKenya 2,5261,570
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,8962,421
KufraLibya 1,601995
KaunasLithuania 4,8152,992
KlaipedaLithuania 4,8763,030
KybartaiLithuania 4,7742,967
KarongaMalawi 3,2202,001
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,5665,945
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,0586,871
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,5575,939
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,6726,010
KuantanMalaysia 9,7226,041
KuchingMalaysia 10,5496,555
KayesMali 2,8741,786
KeniebaMali 2,8521,772
KidalMali 1,6251,010
KitaMali 2,6601,653
KoutiaMali 2,2271,384
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,20910,072
KisinevMoldova 4,0932,543
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,0056,217
KhatgalMongolia 8,6275,361
KhovdMongolia 8,0094,977
KhujirtMongolia 8,8555,503
KhutagMongolia 8,8195,480
KenitraMorocco 3,2952,047
KalewaMyanmar 8,3975,218
KathaMyanmar 8,5885,337
KawthaungMyanmar 9,0835,645
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,3755,204
KengtungMyanmar 8,9695,573
KhamtiMyanmar 8,4995,281
KeetmanshoopNamibia 4,3122,680
KathmanduNepal 7,4624,637
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,61010,321
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,0679,984
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,57010,297
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,26110,104
KarioiNew Zealand 16,42010,204
KawerauNew Zealand 16,60310,317
KopuaNew Zealand 16,40510,194
KanoNigeria 707439
KangnungNorth Korea 11,1866,951
KarasjokNorway 6,4183,988
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,6073,484
KristiansandNorway 5,1533,202
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,6983,541
KhasabOman 4,5792,845
KarachiPakistan 5,6233,494
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,6393,504
KhanpurPakistan 6,0273,746
KhuzdarPakistan 5,6233,494
KororPalau 12,9818,067
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,1502,579
KlodzkoPoland 4,2622,648
KoszalinPoland 4,6792,908
KrakowPoland 4,2422,636
KalakanRussia 9,6335,986
KaliningradRussia 4,7612,958
KamenskoeRussia 11,3497,053
KandalaksaRussia 6,2533,885
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,6044,104
KazanRussia 5,6733,525
KemRussia 6,0633,768
KerchRussia 4,2172,620
KhabarovskRussia 11,0786,884
KirenskRussia 9,0475,622
KirovRussia 5,9223,680
KljuciRussia 11,7737,316
KolpasevRussia 7,5804,710
KorfRussia 11,5537,179
KostromaRussia 5,5183,429
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,5255,919
KotlasRussia 6,0293,747
KrasnodarRussia 4,3152,681
KrasnojarskRussia 5,9673,708
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,1423,816
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,1385,057
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,9074,913
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,5463,447
KurganRussia 6,4754,023
KurskRussia 4,7992,982
KyraRussia 9,4755,888
KigaliRwanda 2,2891,422
KoldaSenegal 3,2562,024
KabalaSierra Leone 2,9161,812
KosiceSlovakia 4,1072,552
KimberleySouth Africa 4,6712,903
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,0746,882
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,1634,451
KadugliSudan 1,604997
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 1,9381,204
KassalaSudan 2,3361,451
KhartoumSudan 1,9291,199
KostiSudan 1,9161,191
KalmarSweden 4,9513,077
KaresuandoSweden 6,2833,904
KarlstadSweden 5,2633,270
KristianstadSweden 4,8823,034
KamishliSyria 3,8052,365
KanchanaburiThailand 9,1015,656
Khlong YaiThailand 9,5045,906
Khon KaenThailand 9,3935,837
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,2535,750
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,3515,811
KairouanTunisia 2,6631,655
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,5722,219
KarsTurkey 4,1812,598
KastamonuTurkey 3,7272,316
KayseriTurkey 3,5822,226
KonyaTurkey 3,3582,086
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,4093,361
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,3943,352
KinlossUk 5,3003,294
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 4,6272,875
KievUkraine 4,4842,786
KirillovkaUkraine 4,3902,728
KirovogradUkraine 4,3462,701
KlepininoUkraine 4,1442,575
KomissarovkaUkraine 4,3982,733
Kovel’Ukraine 4,4332,755
Krovoj RogUkraine 4,3342,693
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,9566,187
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,6507,240
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,7946,707
Keene, NhUsa 8,8525,501
Kenton, OhUsa 9,8676,132
Kenton, OkUsa 11,5557,180
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,1216,289
Kimball, NeUsa 11,4227,098
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,1057,522
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,1996,959
Kinston, NcUsa 9,5095,909
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,5377,790
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,0166,224
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,1627,557
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,2266,976
KabompoZambia 3,0351,886
KabweZambia 3,3062,054
Kabwe AgrometZambia 3,3022,052
KafirondaZambia 3,1061,930
KaomaZambia 3,1821,977
KasamaZambia 3,0561,899
KasempaZambia 3,0931,922
KawambwaZambia 2,8911,797
KaroiZimbabwe 3,5982,236


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -