Chad flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For N’Djamena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for N’Djamena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare N’Djamena with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,9993,728
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,0943,787
JuninArgentina 9,5215,917
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,0855,024
JacobinaBrazil 6,6544,135
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,1323,810
Joao PessoaBrazil 5,9163,677
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,4914,655
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,3994,598
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,1766,945
JiuquanChina 8,5935,340
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,7606,686
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,1225,669
JimaniDominican Republic 9,2635,756
JoensuuFinland 5,7383,566
JokioinenFinland 5,4573,391
JyvskylFinland 5,6543,513
JakobshavnGreenland 7,8194,859
JulianehbGreenland 7,2844,526
JagdalpurIndia 7,1784,460
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,3466,429
JerusalemIsrael 3,0121,872
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,8296,729
JosNigeria 715445
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,7374,186
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,7374,186
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,8083,609
JhelumPakistan 6,3683,957
JiwaniPakistan 5,1063,173
JuliacaPeru 9,8616,128
JakutskRussia 10,0466,242
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 4,7382,944
JenisejskRussia 8,1155,043
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,0407,482
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 11,6467,237
JamestownSaint Helena 3,8652,402
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,7761,725
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,0101,870
JohannesburgSouth Africa 4,4902,790
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,4542,146
JubaSudan 1,9921,238
JokkmokkSweden 6,0673,770
JönköpingSweden 5,0763,155
Jonkoping ASweden 5,0733,153
JendoubaTunisia 2,7791,727
JerbaTunisia 2,4551,526
JerseyUk 4,4182,745
JaltaUkraine 4,0332,506
Jackson, MsUsa 10,6656,628
Jackson, TnUsa 10,4406,488
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,9586,188
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,3856,453
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,4685,883
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,7067,274


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -