Chad flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For N’Djamena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for N’Djamena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare N’Djamena with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,8571,154
In SalahAlgeria 2,1281,322
InnsbruckAustria 3,9222,437
IbiriteBrazil 7,3864,590
IguatuBrazil 6,3493,945
IlheusBrazil 6,6684,143
ImperatrizBrazil 7,1864,465
IndaialBrazil 8,1755,080
IpameriBrazil 7,6894,778
IraiBrazil 8,5555,316
IreceBrazil 6,8014,226
ItaberabaBrazil 6,7064,167
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,2905,152
ItaitubaBrazil 8,0565,006
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,1734,458
ItaperunaBrazil 7,2354,496
ItapevaBrazil 8,0164,981
ItirucuBrazil 6,6924,159
ItuacuBrazil 6,8464,254
IvinhemaBrazil 8,4325,240
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,2086,343
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,0405,617
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,7296,667
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,4845,272
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,2725,762
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,9916,208
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,0108,706
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,7526,681
ImbertDominican Republic 9,1085,660
IzobambaEcuador 10,4066,466
IsmailiaEgypt 2,7111,684
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,1766,945
IoanninaGreece 3,1181,937
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,8174,857
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,9694,331
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,5124,046
IranshahrIran 5,0343,128
IstranaItaly 3,7412,325
IidaJapan 12,0087,462
IizukaJapan 11,5267,162
IrakoJapan 11,9997,457
IriomotejimaJapan 11,2837,012
IrozakiJapan 12,1407,544
IshigakijimaJapan 11,3257,038
IshinomakiJapan 12,0997,518
IwamizawaJapan 11,8327,352
IzuharaJapan 11,3837,073
IrbidJordan 3,1081,931
IfraneMorocco 3,1381,950
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,4539,603
IlorinNigeria 1,213754
InchonNorth Korea 11,0166,845
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,3324,556
IslamabadPakistan 6,3203,927
IquitosPeru 9,9156,161
IloiloPhilippines 11,6177,219
IasiRomania 4,0692,529
IcaRussia 11,6397,233
IlirnejRussia 10,9216,786
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 10,9336,794
IrkutskRussia 8,8955,528
Ivdel’Russia 6,5294,057
IbizaSpain 3,2652,029
IspartaTurkey 3,2392,013
IstanbulTurkey 3,4872,167
IzmirTurkey 3,1621,965
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,1862,601
IzmailUkraine 3,9202,436
Imperial, NeUsa 11,2747,006
Independence, KsUsa 10,9916,830
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,9985,591
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,0906,270
Indianola, IaUsa 10,6636,626
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,3076,405
Inverness, FlUsa 10,0256,230
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,5436,552
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,0206,227
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,2255,732
IsokaZambia 3,1471,955


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -