Chad flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For N’Djamena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for N’Djamena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare N’Djamena with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,3503,325
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,3551,463
HuamboAngola 2,7741,724
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7917,948
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,3258,902
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,3098,892
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,5339,031
Horta, FaialAzores 5,2073,236
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,5557,180
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,1655,074
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,1615,071
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,4845,894
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,9624,948
Harrow, OnCanada 9,7506,058
Hay River, NtCanada 10,8246,726
Hope, BcCanada 11,9657,435
HaikouChina 10,0826,265
HailarChina 10,0236,228
HamiChina 8,1595,070
HetanChina 6,9804,338
HavanaCuba 10,2276,355
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,9855,584
HigueyDominican Republic 8,9315,550
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,2385,740
HelwanEgypt 2,5921,611
HurguadaEgypt 2,5651,594
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,8163,614
HelsinkiFinland 5,3993,355
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,4203,368
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,35810,786
HamburgGermany 4,6362,881
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,6362,881
HannoverGermany 4,5102,803
HelgolandGermany 4,7182,932
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 3,9842,476
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,7751,724
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,8484,877
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 16,31110,136
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 16,21410,075
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,2533,886
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,8174,236
HaifaIsrael 3,0701,908
HaboroJapan 11,7527,303
HachijojimaJapan 12,2987,642
HachinoheJapan 11,9847,447
HagiJapan 11,5497,176
HakodateJapan 11,8517,364
HamadaJapan 11,5797,195
HamamatsuJapan 12,0427,483
HikoneJapan 11,8977,393
HimejiJapan 11,7947,329
HiradoJapan 11,4427,110
HirooJapan 11,9937,452
HiroshimaJapan 11,6377,231
HitaJapan 11,5617,184
HitoyoshiJapan 11,5977,207
HunLibya 1,8931,176
HomboriMali 1,8401,143
HomalinMyanmar 8,4365,242
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,8515,500
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,0159,952
HighbankNew Zealand 15,8679,860
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,8999,880
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,4829,620
HororataNew Zealand 15,8819,869
HyderabadPakistan 5,7723,587
HuanucoPeru 10,3696,444
HelPoland 4,7342,942
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 11,0816,886
Hanty-MansijskRussia 6,9504,319
HatangaRussia 8,6375,367
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,9194,299
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,8652,402
HailSaudi Arabia 3,2632,027
HurbanovoSlovakia 3,9842,476
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,17510,052
HaejuSouth Korea 10,9176,784
HyesanSouth Korea 10,9616,811
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,2734,519
HalaibSudan 2,5511,585
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,2491,397
HudeibaSudan 2,1181,316
HaparandaSweden 6,0093,734
HarnosandSweden 5,6193,492
HamaSyria 3,3632,090
HassakahSyria 3,7342,321
Hua HinThailand 9,1755,702
HakkariTurkey 4,0182,497
Hull, EnglandUk 4,8212,996
HersonUkraine 4,1742,594
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,2902,666
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,3907,078
Hanover, NhUsa 8,8395,493
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,3746,446
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,2985,778
Hart, MiUsa 9,9356,174
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,9235,545
Hartington, NeUsa 10,8426,737
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,0716,258
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,2436,987
Hays, KsUsa 11,1426,924
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,8808,004
Hebron, NeUsa 11,0186,847
Helena, MtUsa 11,6307,227
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,3345,800
Henderson, NcUsa 9,4875,895
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,8646,130
Hermit, CoUsa 11,8117,339
Hernando, MsUsa 10,5696,568
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,3096,406
Highmore, SdUsa 10,8576,747
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,1475,684
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,3396,425
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,9186,163
Holly, CoUsa 11,4267,100
Homer, AkUsa 11,9447,422
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,1806,326
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,2856,391
Horton, KsUsa 10,8396,736
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,2436,987
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,6145,974
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,8236,104
Houma, LaUsa 10,8196,723
Houston, TexasUsa 11,2266,976
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,8216,103
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,2946,397
Huron, SdUsa 10,8306,730
HanoiVietnam 9,6115,973
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,9316,171
HarareZimbabwe 3,7802,349


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -