Chad flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For N’Djamena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for N’Djamena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare N’Djamena with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,9663,708
GhazniAfghanistan 5,8903,660
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,5281,571
General PicoArgentina 9,8056,093
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,2655,757
GeorgetownAscension Island 3,9462,452
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,7289,152
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5857,199
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,9028,018
GrazAustria 3,8762,409
GancaAzerbaijan 4,4052,738
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,4982,795
GomelBelarus 4,6992,920
GrodnoBelarus 4,6802,908
GaranhunsBrazil 6,1583,826
GoianiaBrazil 7,7564,820
GoiasBrazil 7,8164,857
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,1304,431
GrajauBrazil 7,0834,401
GuairaBrazil 8,5295,300
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,2453,880
GuaratingaBrazil 6,8034,227
GarouaCameroon 360224
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,5094,666
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,0586,250
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,1217,532
Golden, BcCanada 11,5857,199
Goose, NfCanada 7,9644,949
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,6205,978
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,3867,075
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,2715,140
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,0354,993
GanzhouChina 10,3946,459
GuangzhouChina 10,3216,414
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,0745,639
GuayaquilEcuador 10,5926,582
GonderEthiopia 2,4331,512
GourdonFrance 3,8522,394
GrenobleFrance 3,7782,348
GeisenheimGermany 4,2582,646
GorlitzGermany 4,3402,697
GibraltarGibraltar 3,3622,089
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,2947,018
GeorgetownGuyana 8,0284,989
GoaIndia 6,3403,940
GuwahatiIndia 8,0895,026
GelaItaly 2,7751,724
GenoaItaly 3,6382,261
GhediItaly 3,7292,317
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,1891,982
GrazzaniseItaly 3,2182,000
GrossetoItaly 3,4262,129
GrottaglieItaly 3,1651,967
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,2792,038
GuidoniaItaly 3,3282,068
GagnoaIvory Coast 2,3971,490
GifuJapan 11,9317,414
GaoMali 1,6891,050
GuamMariana Islands 13,7878,568
GuadalajaraMexico 12,3567,678
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,1467,547
GuaymasMexico 12,6887,884
GaluutMongolia 8,6585,380
GemertNetherlands 4,4632,774
GisborneNew Zealand 16,61810,327
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,62010,328
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,67610,362
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,15210,037
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,9329,900
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,44610,220
GayaNiger 1,260783
GardermoenNorway 5,3553,328
GeiloNorway 5,4113,362
GdanskPoland 4,7082,926
GalatiRomania 3,9062,427
Gor’KijRussia 5,4903,412
GorznyjRussia 4,5422,823
GridinoRussia 6,1623,829
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,6012,238
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,8255,484
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,5192,187
GijonSpain 4,0162,496
Gazala GawazatSudan 1,245774
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 2,2151,377
GoteborgSweden 5,0743,153
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,0823,158
GothenburgSweden 5,0733,153
GunnarnSweden 5,8823,655
GenevaSwitzerland 3,8852,414
GabesTunisia 2,4701,535
GafsaTunisia 2,5561,589
GiresunTurkey 3,9272,441
GoztepeTurkey 3,4832,164
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,0353,129
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,8533,015
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,1453,197
GajvoronUkraine 4,2552,644
GeniceskUkraine 4,2182,621
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,4576,498
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,4437,111
Galva, IlUsa 10,3466,429
Galveston, TxUsa 11,2026,961
Geneva, NeUsa 10,9726,818
Genoa, NeUsa 10,9726,818
Glasgow, MtUsa 11,1956,957
Glenville, WvUsa 9,6616,004
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,0405,618
Golconda, NvUsa 12,3287,660
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,5005,903
Goodland, KsUsa 11,3337,042
Gothenburg, NeUsa 11,1246,913
Grafton, NdUsa 10,5776,573
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,9216,787
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,9996,835
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,8607,370
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,9326,172
Grants Pass, OrUsa 12,6267,846
Gravette, ArUsa 10,8876,765
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,5337,167
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,0796,263
Greenfield, InUsa 10,0606,251
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,4576,498
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,6556,000
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,1546,310
Greenville, MsUsa 10,7236,663
Greenville, OhUsa 9,9786,201
Greenville, PaUsa 9,5415,929
Greenville, TxUsa 11,1636,937
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,8866,143
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,9006,152
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,4546,496
Groton, CtUsa 8,8805,518
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,5827,197
GuanareVenezuela 9,2355,739
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,3895,834
GuiriaVenezuela 8,4045,222


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -