Chad flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For N’Djamena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for N’Djamena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare N’Djamena with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,1543,824
FarahAfghanistan 5,2953,290
FormosaArgentina 8,9855,584
ForrestAustralia 12,8888,009
FrancistownBotswana 3,9512,455
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 5,5373,441
FloraniaBrazil 6,0813,779
FlorestaBrazil 6,3573,950
FlorianoBrazil 6,7524,196
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,1475,062
FormosaBrazil 7,5204,673
FortalezaBrazil 6,1853,843
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,6175,355
FrancaBrazil 7,7344,806
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,5406,550
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,7706,692
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,9176,784
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,2516,991
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,4097,090
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,9616,811
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,7226,663
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,3867,075
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,0176,846
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,4035,222
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,3935,215
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,4845,272
FayaChad 789490
FamagustaCyprus 3,1871,980
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,8493,013
FarafraEgypt 2,1401,330
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 1,539957
FichtelbergGermany 4,2632,649
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,2642,650
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,2482,018
FrederikshbGreenland 7,5134,669
FaranahGuinea 2,8221,754
FalconaraItaly 3,5052,178
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,5412,201
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,2622,027
FonniItaly 3,1621,965
FrontoneItaly 3,4972,173
FrosinoneItaly 3,2862,042
FukauraJapan 11,8657,373
FukueJapan 11,4117,091
FukuiJapan 11,8537,366
FukuokaJapan 11,5027,147
FukushimaJapan 12,0797,506
FukuyamaJapan 11,6987,269
FushikiJapan 11,8777,381
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 6,6224,115
FianarantsoaMadagascar 5,1193,181
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 5,3903,349
FunchalMadeira 3,9702,467
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,1985,094
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,1601,963
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,5213,431
FaroPortugal 3,5932,233
FerganaRussia 6,3363,938
FreetownSierra Leone 3,1111,933
FalunSweden 5,3913,350
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,5952,856
FeodosijaUkraine 4,1372,571
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,3397,046
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,9486,803
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,5076,529
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,5396,549
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,6146,595
Farmington, MeUsa 8,6705,387
Farmington, MnUsa 10,4246,478
Farmington, MoUsa 10,4576,498
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,8646,751
Fayette, IaUsa 10,4296,481
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,8666,753
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,5985,964
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,9996,213
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,9316,171
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,1447,546
Findlay, OhUsa 9,8376,113
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,3277,660
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,7916,084
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,1296,294
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,5247,161
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,5816,575
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,4477,113
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,0636,253
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,8676,753
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,9246,788
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,9646,192
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,2536,993
Framingham, MaUsa 8,8165,478
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,0386,238
Franklin, LaUsa 10,9216,787
Franklin, PaUsa 9,5415,929
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,3565,814
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,8087,959
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,7396,673


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -