Chad flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For N’Djamena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for N’Djamena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare N’Djamena with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,471914
DjelfaAlgeria 2,7751,725
DavisAntarctica 10,2196,350
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,3778,313
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0658,119
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,4245,856
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,7879,189
DhakaBangladesh 8,0064,975
D’UccleBelgium 4,4082,739
DiamantinaBrazil 7,2644,514
DiamantinoBrazil 8,4085,225
DouradosBrazil 8,5155,291
DoualaCameroon 1,076669
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,7404,810
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,6256,602
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,4017,084
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,5557,180
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,7174,795
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,5995,343
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,8125,476
Dryden, OnCanada 10,2126,346
DuianChina 8,5975,343
DubrovnikCroatia 3,4062,117
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,0591,901
DajabonDominican Republic 9,2225,731
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,2285,735
DabaaEgypt 2,5131,561
DakhlaEgypt 2,0851,296
DijonFrance 4,0162,496
DresdenGermany 4,3382,696
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,4504,629
DebrecenHungary 3,9782,472
DalatangiIceland 6,2973,913
DaltonganjIndia 7,3504,567
DarbhangaIndia 7,5224,674
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,4025,221
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,4125,227
DumkaIndia 7,6714,767
DwarkaIndia 5,8223,618
DezfulIran 4,0722,531
DublinIreland 4,9643,085
DecimomannuItaly 3,0841,917
DobbiacoItaly 3,8562,396
DimbokroIvory Coast 2,2481,397
Deir-AllaJordan 3,0661,906
DagorettiKenya 2,8271,756
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,9733,090
DedzaMalawi 3,6252,253
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,0325,613
DashbalbarMongolia 9,6465,994
DaweiMyanmar 8,9605,568
De BiltNetherlands 4,5312,816
De KooyNetherlands 4,6272,875
Den HelderNetherlands 4,6322,878
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,38410,181
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,8969,878
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,62410,330
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,5919,688
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,6069,697
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,2943,290
DalbandinPakistan 5,4243,370
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,0913,785
DirPakistan 6,2333,873
DroshPakistan 6,2343,874
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,2256,975
DohaQatar 4,0982,547
DorohoiRomania 4,1222,561
Dikson IslandRussia 7,9514,941
DudinkaRussia 8,0134,979
DzardzanRussia 9,4935,899
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,9922,481
DakarSenegal 3,5272,192
DaruSierra Leone 2,8701,783
DurbanSouth Africa 4,9823,096
DamazinSudan 2,1051,308
DongolaSudan 1,8281,136
DamascusSyria 3,2171,999
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,2182,000
Deir EzzorSyria 3,6092,243
DusanbeTajikistan 6,0383,752
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 3,4062,117
DjerbaTunisia 2,4241,506
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,7992,361
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,2463,260
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,9783,094
DnepropetrovskUkraine 4,4542,767
DonetskUkraine 4,5182,807
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,4682,776
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,0536,247
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,5285,921
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,2396,984
Danville, IlUsa 10,2236,353
Darlington, ScUsa 9,6906,021
Davenport, WaUsa 11,9187,406
David City, NeUsa 10,8946,770
Dayton, OhUsa 9,9096,158
Dayton, WaUsa 12,0067,460
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,3406,425
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,6327,849
Decatur, IlUsa 10,3046,403
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,7487,300
Delaware, OhUsa 9,8146,098
Delphine, InUsa 10,1096,282
Denton, MdUsa 9,2505,748
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,5537,179
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,6146,596
Deseret, UtUsa 12,1907,575
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,5516,556
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,7796,076
Dickson, TnUsa 10,3026,402
Dillon, MtUsa 11,7987,331
Dixon, IlUsa 10,3126,408
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,2777,008
Dover, DeUsa 9,2505,748
Dover, TnUsa 10,3576,436
Dublin, TxUsa 11,3757,069
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,3526,433
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,2926,396
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,3746,446
Durham, NhUsa 8,7715,451
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,5032,177


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -