Chad flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For N’Djamena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for N’Djamena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare N’Djamena with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,6043,483
ChlefAlgeria 3,0091,870
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,8151,749
CeresArgentina 9,4585,877
ChamicalArgentina 9,8736,135
ChepesArgentina 9,9306,170
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,4036,465
ConcordiaArgentina 9,1495,685
CórdobaArgentina 9,7116,035
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,7106,034
CorrientesArgentina 9,0805,642
CairnsAustralia 14,6969,132
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,7499,165
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4317,104
CedunaAustralia 13,4098,333
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,6909,128
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,1478,791
Cobar MoAustralia 14,5549,044
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,4078,953
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,2609,483
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,1128,148
ChittagongBangladesh 8,1575,069
CharnocksBarbados 8,0555,005
CotonouBenin 1,529950
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,1454,440
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,3354,558
CabroboBrazil 6,4323,997
CaceresBrazil 8,5885,337
CaetiteBrazil 6,9884,342
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,0263,745
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,4305,238
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,3495,188
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,6534,756
Campos SalesBrazil 6,4854,030
CanavieirasBrazil 6,6954,161
CaparaoBrazil 7,2014,475
CapinopolisBrazil 7,8664,888
CaratingaBrazil 7,1954,471
CaravelasBrazil 6,8214,239
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,1234,426
CarolinaBrazil 7,2404,499
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,1565,068
CataguasesBrazil 7,3204,549
CatalaoBrazil 7,6864,776
CatanduvaBrazil 7,9064,913
CaxiasBrazil 6,7244,179
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,4535,253
Ceara MirimBrazil 5,9173,677
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,3814,586
ChapecoBrazil 8,4965,279
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,3435,185
CipoBrazil 6,4524,009
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,4614,636
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,2824,525
CordeiroBrazil 7,3204,549
CorrentinaBrazil 7,1814,462
CorumbaBrazil 8,6695,387
CoximBrazil 8,3755,204
CrateusBrazil 6,4504,008
CuiabaBrazil 8,4115,227
CuritibaBrazil 8,1155,043
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,4417,110
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,8736,135
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,1047,522
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,1735,079
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,4215,233
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,5385,306
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,3616,438
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,1767,566
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,1817,569
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,7464,813
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,7677,312
Chapais, QcCanada 8,9725,575
Charlo, NbCanada 8,3695,200
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,1295,052
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,1305,052
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,0807,506
Chatham, NbCanada 8,3065,162
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,5705,947
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,1885,710
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,2095,101
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,9216,165
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,3126,408
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,4985,280
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,0186,847
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,4645,881
Comox, BcCanada 12,1067,523
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,2876,392
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,1965,714
Coronation, AbCanada 11,2356,982
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,6447,235
ChicoChile 10,7376,672
ChillanChile 10,5516,557
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,6456,615
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,1746,322
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,8256,727
Curico-General FreireChile 10,4426,489
ChangchunChina 10,6396,611
ChangduChina 8,5735,328
ChangshaChina 10,1186,288
ChengduChina 9,2255,733
ChongqingChina 9,4915,898
Camilo DazaColombia 9,5595,940
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,6732,283
CamagueyCuba 9,8176,101
CasablancaCuba 10,2176,349
ChebCzech Republic 4,2252,626
CopenhagenDenmark 4,8473,012
CabreraDominican Republic 9,0345,614
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,1335,675
CotuiDominican Republic 9,0675,634
CanarEcuador 10,4996,524
CairoEgypt 2,6171,626
CaenFrance 4,3592,709
ChateaurouxFrance 4,0572,521
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,4414,624
CocobeachGabon 1,375855
CologneGermany 4,3802,722
ChiosGreece 3,1181,938
CorfuGreece 3,0941,922
ConakryGuinea 3,1401,951
CatacamasHonduras 10,8106,718
CholutecaHonduras 10,9826,824
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,0514,382
CherrapunjiIndia 8,1135,041
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,1135,041
ChahbaharIran 4,9923,102
ClaremorrisIreland 5,0863,161
ClonesIreland 5,0693,150
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,1103,176
CorkIreland 4,9003,045
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,8953,042
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,0721,909
CameriItaly 3,7622,338
CampobassoItaly 3,2732,034
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,1351,948
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,0481,894
Cape FrascaItaly 3,1371,949
Cape MeleItaly 3,5992,237
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,1021,927
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,8171,751
CerviaItaly 3,5792,224
CiampinoItaly 3,3082,056
Cimone MountainItaly 3,5892,230
Cisa PassItaly 3,6292,255
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,3392,075
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3,8372,384
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,7301,697
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,9941,860
ChibaJapan 12,1807,569
ChichibuJapan 12,0787,505
ChichijimaJapan 12,8397,979
ChoshiJapan 12,2297,599
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,2502,020
ChilekaMalawi 3,7922,356
ChitedzeMalawi 3,5552,209
ChitipaMalawi 3,1551,960
ChihuahuaMexico 12,2357,603
ComitanMexico 11,4077,089
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,7679,177
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,6996,027
ChoirMongolia 9,2745,763
CasablancaMorocco 3,3142,059
ChindeMozambique 4,1462,576
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,4445,247
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,66210,354
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,44510,219
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,6369,716
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,9169,890
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,9179,891
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,9179,891
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,12710,021
CondegaNicaragua 10,9026,775
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,4795,269
ChejuNorth Korea 11,1786,946
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,0876,890
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,1836,949
ChhorPakistan 5,9103,672
ChitralPakistan 6,2443,880
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,6185,355
ConcepcionParaguay 8,8105,475
CajamarcaPeru 10,5526,557
ChachapoyasPeru 10,4646,503
ChiclayoPeru 10,6906,643
ChimbotePeru 10,6026,588
CuzcoPeru 10,0016,214
CzestochowaPoland 4,3172,682
CoimbraPortugal 3,8732,407
CalafatRomania 3,6212,250
CeahlauRomania 4,0132,494
ClujRomania 3,9352,445
ConstantaRomania 3,7972,359
CraiovaRomania 3,6762,284
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 8,6725,389
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,5074,665
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,8406,115
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,9316,792
Cape UelenRussia 11,3007,022
Cape ZolotojRussia 11,3927,079
CaraRussia 9,6646,006
Cerdyn’Russia 6,3393,939
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,4846,515
ChitaRussia 9,5055,906
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,5135,912
CokurdahRussia 10,1506,307
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 10,0436,241
Cape TownSouth Africa 5,1403,194
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,8466,740
CaceresSpain 3,6962,297
CadizSpain 3,4512,144
Ciudad RealSpain 3,5232,189
CordobaSpain 3,4742,159
ColomboSri Lanka 7,1194,424
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,3275,796
ChanthaburiThailand 9,4045,844
Chiang MaiThailand 8,9495,561
Chiang RaiThailand 9,0215,606
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,2685,760
ChumphonThailand 9,1375,678
CanakkaleTurkey 3,3072,055
CorumTurkey 3,7112,306
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,6273,497
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,7783,590
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,6722,904
CernovcyUkraine 4,1532,581
ChernigovUkraine 4,6122,866
CarrascoUruguay 9,1095,660
ColoniaUruguay 9,2455,745
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,5385,306
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,4226,477
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,2505,748
Camden, ScUsa 9,8016,091
Canton, NyUsa 9,0605,630
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,8056,715
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,2855,770
Caribou, MeUsa 8,5015,283
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,4016,463
Casper, WyUsa 11,4937,142
Centralia, WaUsa 12,2327,601
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,3715,823
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,5755,950
Charles City, IaUsa 10,5056,528
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,7346,049
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,7426,054
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,7406,053
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,7646,068
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,4785,890
Chaska, MnUsa 10,4776,511
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,1456,304
Chazy, NyUsa 8,9045,533
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,8755,515
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,6846,018
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,3757,069
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,4747,130
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,1436,303
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,1486,306
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,7197,904
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,7056,031
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,4407,109
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,9796,201
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,9646,191
Circleville, OhUsa 9,8206,102
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,7416,675
Clark, SdUsa 10,7866,702
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,6866,641
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,2396,363
Clayton, NmUsa 11,5957,205
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,6836,017
Clinton, IaUsa 10,3126,408
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,5257,783
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,9186,163
College Park, MdUsa 9,3305,798
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,5937,204
Columbia, MoUsa 10,6086,592
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,8136,098
Columbus, GaUsa 10,0756,261
Columbus, InUsa 10,0916,271
Columbus, KsUsa 10,9096,779
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,8046,092
Conception, MoUsa 10,7836,701
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,0116,842
Conway, ArUsa 10,7366,671
Conway, ScUsa 9,6225,979
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,0945,651
Corning, ArUsa 10,6136,595
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,9185,542
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,5107,152
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,2386,983
Cortland, NyUsa 9,2005,717
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,4407,730
Covington, LaUsa 10,7046,652
Covington, TnUsa 10,5286,542
Crete, NeUsa 10,8956,771
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,4037,086
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,4893,411
CimbajUzbekistan 5,4893,411
CaracasVenezuela 8,8975,529
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,5865,335
CoroVenezuela 9,1785,703
ChipataZambia 3,4502,144
ChomaZambia 3,4822,164
ChipingeZimbabwe 4,0782,534


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -