Chad flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For N’Djamena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for N’Djamena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare N’Djamena with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,8643,644
BustAfghanistan 5,4753,402
BatnaAlgeria 2,7681,720
BecharAlgeria 2,7881,732
BejaiaAlgeria 2,9091,808
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,6731,661
BiskraAlgeria 2,6901,671
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,9751,228
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,4386,486
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 10,3276,417
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 10,3446,428
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,6425,992
ByrdAntarctica 12,1237,534
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,7696,071
BarilocheArgentina 10,5796,574
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,3115,786
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,5969,070
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,3419,533
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2177,592
BrestBelarus 4,5132,805
BrusselsBelgium 4,4082,739
Belize CityBelize 10,9786,822
BeninBenin 1,529950
BohiconBenin 1,524947
BermudaBermuda 8,3325,178
BageBrazil 8,8025,469
BambuiBrazil 7,5704,704
BarbacenaBrazil 7,4154,608
BarbalhaBrazil 6,3843,967
BarcelosBrazil 8,7225,420
BarraBrazil 6,9254,303
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,9484,317
BarreirasBrazil 7,1534,445
BelémBrazil 7,1704,456
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,3714,580
BelterraBrazil 7,9014,910
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,9494,318
Bom JesusBrazil 8,3625,197
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,0364,372
BrasiliaBrazil 7,5904,716
BrevesBrazil 7,3944,595
BurgasBulgaria 3,5852,227
BurundiBurundi 2,3331,450
BatouriCameroon 856532
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,7125,414
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,9667,436
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,7746,074
Banff, AbCanada 11,5187,157
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,3395,804
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,6294,741
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,4337,104
Bissett, MbCanada 10,3536,434
Blue River, BcCanada 11,6407,233
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,2185,728
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,0247,472
Brandon, MbCanada 10,6796,636
Broadview, SkCanada 10,8196,723
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,2885,150
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,1437,546
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,0254,365
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,7607,308
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,0256,230
BanguiCentral African Republic 941585
BiraoCentral African Republic 870541
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,7246,664
BeijingChina 10,0806,264
BarranquillaColombia 9,7356,050
Benito SalasColombia 9,9746,198
BogotáColombia 9,8096,096
BrnoCzech Republic 4,1192,560
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,521945
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,516942
BaniDominican Republic 9,1075,659
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,1885,710
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,0255,608
BahariyaEgypt 2,3061,433
Beni SuefEgypt 2,5131,561
BiarritzFrance 3,8302,380
BordeauxFrance 3,9312,443
BrestFrance 4,4202,747
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 18,51311,504
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 18,51311,504
BitamGabon 1,184736
BanjulGambia 3,4292,131
BerlinGermany 4,4882,789
BrockenGermany 4,4292,752
BokeGuinea 3,2532,022
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,3282,068
BudapestHungary 3,9502,455
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,9442,451
BangaloreIndia 6,7724,208
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,4223,991
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,5634,700
BikanerIndia 6,2773,900
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,3277,039
BabolsarIran 4,6392,883
Bandar AbbasIran 4,6152,868
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,4282,752
Bandar LengehIran 4,4472,764
BirjandIran 5,0403,132
BushehrIran 4,1452,576
BaghdadIraq 3,7812,349
BasraIraq 3,9392,448
BelmulletIreland 5,1713,213
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,9873,099
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,2302,007
BergamoItaly 3,7632,338
BolognaItaly 3,6202,250
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 3,8332,382
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,0541,898
BrindisiItaly 3,1851,979
BondoukouIvory Coast 2,0021,244
BouakeIvory Coast 2,2541,401
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,7614,201
BeirutLebanon 3,1791,976
BenghaziLibya 2,2821,418
BirzaiLithuania 4,9713,089
BitolaMacedonia 3,2742,035
BlantyreMalawi 3,7922,356
BvumbweMalawi 3,8192,373
BintuluMalaysia 10,8006,711
BamakoMali 2,5031,556
Bko-SMali 2,4961,551
BougounMali 2,4541,525
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,1531,959
BaitagMongolia 7,9964,969
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,2205,108
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,0695,635
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,6465,994
BayandelgerMongolia 9,6035,968
BayankhongorMongolia 8,7065,410
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,5315,923
BulganMongolia 8,8885,523
BhamawMyanmar 8,6745,390
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,5369,654
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,9809,930
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,5789,681
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,15510,039
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,34110,155
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,6626,626
BilmaNiger 763474
Birni N’KonniNiger 1,076669
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,9424,314
BergenNorway 5,4263,372
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,4243,370
BjornoyaNorway 6,9414,313
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,1313,810
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,9343,688
BadinPakistan 5,8153,613
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,2893,908
BalakotPakistan 6,3553,949
BarkhanPakistan 5,9493,697
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,2916,395
BascoPhilippines 11,2476,989
BialystokPoland 4,6132,867
BejaPortugal 3,6662,278
BragancaPortugal 3,9162,434
BistritaRomania 3,9932,482
BucharestRomania 3,7512,331
BajkitRussia 8,3655,198
BarabinskRussia 7,2264,490
BarnaulRussia 7,5074,665
BerezovoRussia 6,9274,305
BiserRussia 6,3153,924
BlagovescenskRussia 10,4986,524
BogdarinRussia 9,4565,876
BogucanyRussia 8,4205,232
BomnakRussia 10,3686,443
BorRussia 8,0314,991
BorzjaRussia 9,7666,069
BratskRussia 8,6865,398
BelgradeSerbia 3,6692,280
BoSierra Leone 2,9701,845
BontheSierra Leone 3,0581,900
BratislavaSlovakia 4,0122,493
BerberaSomalia 3,2752,035
BusanSouth Korea 11,3197,034
BadajozSpain 3,6742,283
BarcelonaSpain 3,4792,162
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,8142,370
BabanusaSudan 1,394867
BaselSwitzerland 3,9992,485
BernSwitzerland 3,9322,443
BangkokThailand 9,2165,727
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,2175,727
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,9815,581
BizerteTunisia 2,8411,766
BalikesirTurkey 3,3082,056
BursaTurkey 3,4092,118
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,4573,391
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,1463,198
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,0803,157
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,0813,158
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,7312,940
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,5622,835
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,5162,806
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,8567,989
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,5557,181
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,3035,781
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,7176,660
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,7196,661
Batesville, MsUsa 10,5996,586
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,8286,729
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,1536,930
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,7146,037
Bedford, MaUsa 8,7845,458
Beeville, TxUsa 11,5067,150
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,4686,505
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,8707,998
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,9037,397
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,8395,493
Bettles, AkUsa 11,1576,933
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,3937,080
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,9046,155
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,4617,122
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,1875,709
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,3276,417
Bishop, CaUsa 12,6737,875
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,8916,768
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,6686,008
Blackville, ScUsa 9,8436,116
Blaine, WaUsa 12,0597,494
Blakely, GaUsa 10,2486,368
Block Island, RiUsa 8,9755,577
Boerne, TxUsa 11,5357,168
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,0977,517
Booneville, MsUsa 10,4516,494
Boonton, NjUsa 9,0825,643
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,7825,457
Bowler, WiUsa 10,1296,294
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,1546,310
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,5026,526
Brenham, TxUsa 11,3117,029
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,9725,575
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,6716,631
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,8606,127
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,3255,795
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,2426,364
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,1246,913
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,6696,630
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,5787,195
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,6656,627
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,5657,808
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,6095,971
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,7896,083
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,3935,837
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,9036,775
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,7246,043
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,4456,491
Burlington, VtUsa 8,9235,545
Burns, OregonUsa 12,2717,625
BajsunUzbekistan 5,8983,665
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,6685,386
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,1675,697
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 3,8722,406
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 3,8852,414


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -