Chad flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For N’Djamena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for N’Djamena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare N’Djamena with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,8643,644
BustAfghanistan 5,4753,402
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,6043,483
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,1543,824
FarahAfghanistan 5,2953,290
GardizAfghanistan 5,9663,708
GhazniAfghanistan 5,8903,660
HeratAfghanistan 5,3503,325
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,9993,728
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,0943,787
KabulAfghanistan 5,9843,718
KandaharAfghanistan 5,6123,487
KhostAfghanistan 6,0273,745
KunduzAfghanistan 6,0053,731
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,6243,495
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,8573,639
North SalangAfghanistan 5,9823,718
Qalai NawAfghanistan 5,4533,388
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,7283,559
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,6383,503
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,2283,249
ShkoderAlbania 3,3612,088
TiranaAlbania 3,2802,038
VloreAlbania 3,1811,976
AdrarAlgeria 2,3601,467
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,9741,848
AlgiersAlgeria 2,9761,850
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,8401,765
BatnaAlgeria 2,7681,720
BecharAlgeria 2,7881,732
BejaiaAlgeria 2,9091,808
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,6731,661
BiskraAlgeria 2,6901,671
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,9751,228
ChlefAlgeria 3,0091,870
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,8151,749
DjanetAlgeria 1,471914
DjelfaAlgeria 2,7751,725
El GoleaAlgeria 2,4021,492
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,5191,566
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,5281,571
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,3551,463
In AmenasAlgeria 1,8571,154
In SalahAlgeria 2,1281,322
MilianaAlgeria 2,9771,850
OranAlgeria 3,0491,895
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,0081,248
SkikdaAlgeria 2,8691,783
TamanrassetAlgeria 1,562971
TebessaAlgeria 2,6811,666
TimimounAlgeria 2,4391,516
TindoufAlgeria 2,9651,842
TouggourtAlgeria 2,5001,553
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 19,34612,022
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,4195,232
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,6202,250
HuamboAngola 2,7741,724
LuandaAngola 2,3421,455
LuenaAngola 2,7141,686
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 3,0561,899
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,4386,486
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 10,3276,417
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 10,3446,428
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,6425,992
ByrdAntarctica 12,1237,534
DavisAntarctica 10,2196,350
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,3926,458
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,5367,790
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,3055,782
AzulArgentina 9,5055,907
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,7696,071
BarilocheArgentina 10,5796,574
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,3115,786
CeresArgentina 9,4585,877
ChamicalArgentina 9,8736,135
ChepesArgentina 9,9306,170
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,4036,465
ConcordiaArgentina 9,1495,685
CórdobaArgentina 9,7116,035
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,7106,034
CorrientesArgentina 9,0805,642
EsquelArgentina 10,6176,598
EzeizaArgentina 9,3245,794
FormosaArgentina 8,9855,584
General PicoArgentina 9,8056,093
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,2655,757
JuninArgentina 9,5215,917
La PlataArgentina 9,2755,764
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,5725,948
La RiojaArgentina 9,8956,149
LaboulayeArgentina 9,7226,041
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,8556,746
Las LomitasArgentina 9,1595,691
Malarg EArgentina 10,3106,406
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,3826,452
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,3625,818
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,5685,946
MendozaArgentina 10,1776,324
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,1706,320
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,0785,641
NeuquenArgentina 10,2736,384
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,5495,934
OranArgentina 9,4755,888
ParanaArgentina 9,3885,834
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,0115,600
PehuajoArgentina 9,6515,997
PergaminoArgentina 9,4685,884
PigeArgentina 9,7496,058
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,6916,022
PosadasArgentina 8,8155,478
PresidenciaArgentina 9,2205,730
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,2716,383
Punta IndioArgentina 9,2385,741
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,4645,881
ReconquistaArgentina 9,2275,734
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,7686,070
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,6766,634
RivadaviaArgentina 9,3675,821
RosarioArgentina 9,4535,874
SaltaArgentina 9,6395,990
San AntonioArgentina 10,0746,260
San LuisArgentina 9,9626,190
San RafaelArgentina 10,1816,327
Santa RosaArgentina 9,8776,137
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,6115,972
SarmientoArgentina 10,5226,538
TrelewArgentina 10,1596,313
TucumanArgentina 9,6696,008
UshuaiaArgentina 10,6876,641
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,8146,098
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 9,6185,977
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,8896,145
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,2512,642
GeorgetownAscension Island 3,9462,452
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,8148,584
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9407,419
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,4668,368
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,3338,285
AmberleyAustralia 15,2959,505
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,5969,070
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,3419,533
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2177,592
CairnsAustralia 14,6969,132
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,7499,165
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4317,104
CedunaAustralia 13,4098,333
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,6909,128
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,1478,791
Cobar MoAustralia 14,5549,044
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,4078,953
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,2609,483
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,1128,148
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,3778,313
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0658,119
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,4245,856
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,7879,189
East SaleAustralia 14,4778,996
Esperance (po)Australia 12,3027,645
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3037,645
EssendonAustralia 14,3038,888
ForrestAustralia 12,8888,009
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,7289,152
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5857,199
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,9028,018
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7917,948
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,3258,902
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,3098,892
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,5339,031
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2527,613
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,3548,920
LavertonAustralia 14,2878,878
LearmonthAustralia 11,4357,106
LongreachAustralia 14,5259,026
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,5259,026
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,7539,789
Low HeadAustralia 14,3418,912
Mackay MoAustralia 15,0509,352
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,3498,916
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9947,453
MeekatharraAustralia 11,9377,418
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,2998,886
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,3068,890
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,1498,793
Mount GambierAustralia 13,9518,669
Mount IsaAustralia 14,0418,726
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,64110,341
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,2038,826
Nowra RanAustralia 14,8779,245
NuriootpaAustralia 13,8668,617
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5297,164
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,6068,455
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7417,296
Port HedlandAustralia 11,8737,378
RichmondAustralia 14,9449,286
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,1559,417
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,9679,301
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,9739,304
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4858,380
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,4858,380
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,2648,864
TibooburraAustralia 14,2318,843
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,8049,199
WaggaAustralia 14,6029,074
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,4215,854
WilliamtownAustralia 15,0649,361
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,1449,411
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1077,523
WoomeraAustralia 13,7128,521
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8077,959
GrazAustria 3,8762,409
InnsbruckAustria 3,9222,437
KlagenfurtAustria 3,8392,385
LinzAustria 4,0152,495
SalzburgAustria 3,9712,467
ViennaAustria 4,0182,497
Zell Am SeeAustria 3,9182,435
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,3852,725
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,4432,761
GancaAzerbaijan 4,4052,738
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,4982,795
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,4122,742
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,5033,420
LerwickUk 5,5023,419
QabalaAzerbaijan 4,5272,813
QubaAzerbaijan 4,5962,856
SakiAzerbaijan 4,4952,793
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,5162,807
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,5582,832
XacmazAzerbaijan 4,6242,874
XankandiAzerbaijan 4,3852,725
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,4232,749
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,4542,768
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 4,4912,791
Horta, FaialAzores 5,2073,236
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,9353,066
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,4463,384
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,6876,019
MuharraqBahrain 4,0392,510
ChittagongBangladesh 8,1575,069
DhakaBangladesh 8,0064,975
CharnocksBarbados 8,0555,005
BrestBelarus 4,5132,805
GomelBelarus 4,6992,920
GrodnoBelarus 4,6802,908
MinskBelarus 4,7792,969
MogilevBelarus 4,8363,005
VitebskBelarus 4,9743,091
BrusselsBelgium 4,4082,739
D’UccleBelgium 4,4082,739
OstendeBelgium 4,4842,786
Belize CityBelize 10,9786,822
BeninBenin 1,529950
BohiconBenin 1,524947
CotonouBenin 1,529950
KandiBenin 1,322822
NatitingouBenin 1,502934
ParakouBenin 1,391864
SaveBenin 1,449900
BermudaBermuda 8,3325,178
La PazBolivia 9,6836,017
Santa CruzBolivia 9,2035,719
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,5442,202
FrancistownBotswana 3,9512,455
MaunBotswana 3,6872,291
TshaneBotswana 4,0882,540
AimoresBrazil 7,0774,398
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,5064,043
AltamiraBrazil 7,6204,735
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,3045,160
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,5484,690
ApodiBrazil 6,1663,832
AracajuBrazil 6,2973,913
AracuaiBrazil 7,0544,383
AragarcasBrazil 8,0284,989
AraxaBrazil 7,6444,750
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,1973,851
BageBrazil 8,8025,469
BambuiBrazil 7,5704,704
BarbacenaBrazil 7,4154,608
BarbalhaBrazil 6,3843,967
BarcelosBrazil 8,7225,420
BarraBrazil 6,9254,303
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,9484,317
BarreirasBrazil 7,1534,445
BelémBrazil 7,1704,456
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,3714,580
BelterraBrazil 7,9014,910
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,9494,318
Bom JesusBrazil 8,3625,197
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,0364,372
BrasiliaBrazil 7,5904,716
BrevesBrazil 7,3944,595
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,1454,440
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,3354,558
CabroboBrazil 6,4323,997
CaceresBrazil 8,5885,337
CaetiteBrazil 6,9884,342
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,0263,745
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,4305,238
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,3495,188
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,6534,756
Campos SalesBrazil 6,4854,030
CanavieirasBrazil 6,6954,161
CaparaoBrazil 7,2014,475
CapinopolisBrazil 7,8664,888
CaratingaBrazil 7,1954,471
CaravelasBrazil 6,8214,239
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,1234,426
CarolinaBrazil 7,2404,499
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,1565,068
CataguasesBrazil 7,3204,549
CatalaoBrazil 7,6864,776
CatanduvaBrazil 7,9064,913
CaxiasBrazil 6,7244,179
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,4535,253
Ceara MirimBrazil 5,9173,677
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,3814,586
ChapecoBrazil 8,4965,279
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,3435,185
CipoBrazil 6,4524,009
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,4614,636
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,2824,525
CordeiroBrazil 7,3204,549
CorrentinaBrazil 7,1814,462
CorumbaBrazil 8,6695,387
CoximBrazil 8,3755,204
CrateusBrazil 6,4504,008
CuiabaBrazil 8,4115,227
CuritibaBrazil 8,1155,043
DiamantinaBrazil 7,2644,514
DiamantinoBrazil 8,4085,225
DouradosBrazil 8,5155,291
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,4794,648
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,6285,362
EspinosaBrazil 7,0464,378
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 5,5373,441
FloraniaBrazil 6,0813,779
FlorestaBrazil 6,3573,950
FlorianoBrazil 6,7524,196
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,1475,062
FormosaBrazil 7,5204,673
FortalezaBrazil 6,1853,843
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,6175,355
FrancaBrazil 7,7344,806
GaranhunsBrazil 6,1583,826
GoianiaBrazil 7,7564,820
GoiasBrazil 7,8164,857
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,1304,431
GrajauBrazil 7,0834,401
GuairaBrazil 8,5295,300
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,2453,880
GuaratingaBrazil 6,8034,227
IbiriteBrazil 7,3864,590
IguatuBrazil 6,3493,945
IlheusBrazil 6,6684,143
ImperatrizBrazil 7,1864,465
IndaialBrazil 8,1755,080
IpameriBrazil 7,6894,778
IraiBrazil 8,5555,316
IreceBrazil 6,8014,226
ItaberabaBrazil 6,7064,167
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,2905,152
ItaitubaBrazil 8,0565,006
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,1734,458
ItaperunaBrazil 7,2354,496
ItapevaBrazil 8,0164,981
ItirucuBrazil 6,6924,159
ItuacuBrazil 6,8464,254
IvinhemaBrazil 8,4325,240
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,0855,024
JacobinaBrazil 6,6544,135
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,1323,810
Joao PessoaBrazil 5,9163,677
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,4914,655
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,3994,598
LavrasBrazil 7,5314,680
LencoisBrazil 6,8034,227
LinharesBrazil 6,9784,336
LondrinaBrazil 8,2105,102
MacapaBrazil 7,4104,605
MacauBrazil 6,0253,744
MaceioBrazil 6,1073,795
MachadoBrazil 7,6374,746
ManausBrazil 8,4615,258
MarabaBrazil 7,3564,571
MaringaBrazil 8,2845,148
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,7914,841
Monte AzulBrazil 7,0444,377
Monte SantoBrazil 6,5054,042
MonteiroBrazil 6,1743,837
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,2244,489
Morada NovaBrazil 6,2073,857
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,7314,183
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,3484,566
ObidosBrazil 7,9444,936
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,2003,852
ParacatuBrazil 7,5404,686
ParanaBrazil 7,4584,635
ParanaguaBrazil 8,0505,002
ParanaibaBrazil 8,0645,011
ParintinsBrazil 8,0945,029
ParnaibaBrazil 6,5014,040
Passo FundoBrazil 8,5225,296
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,5634,700
PaulistanaBrazil 6,6044,104
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,3523,947
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,9394,312
PeixeBrazil 7,5124,668
PetrolinaBrazil 6,5844,092
PicosBrazil 6,6024,103
PiraiBrazil 7,4914,655
PirenopolisBrazil 7,6964,783
PompeuBrazil 7,4424,624
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,6115,351
Porto De MozBrazil 7,5844,713
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,3165,168
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,0285,610
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,4915,276
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,4704,642
PosseBrazil 7,3674,578
QuixeramobimBrazil 6,3083,920
RecifeBrazil 5,9603,704
RemansoBrazil 6,7604,201
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,4735,887
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,4374,621
Rio NegroBrazil 8,1945,092
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,9704,952
SalvadorBrazil 6,5344,060
Santa MariaBrazil 8,6995,406
SantaremBrazil 7,8684,890
SantosBrazil 7,7764,832
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,8394,871
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,6964,782
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,2503,884
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,2995,157
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,7675,448
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,5714,705
Sao LuisBrazil 6,7534,197
Sao MateusBrazil 6,9244,303
São PauloBrazil 7,7844,837
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,7844,837
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,5455,931
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,5964,099
SerrinhaBrazil 6,5204,052
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,3804,586
SobralBrazil 6,3683,957
SoureBrazil 7,1604,449
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,0614,388
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,8275,485
SurubimBrazil 6,0333,749
TaguatingaBrazil 7,3094,542
TarauacaBrazil 9,7466,056
TauaBrazil 6,4534,010
TefeBrazil 8,9735,576
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,0444,377
TeresinaBrazil 6,6754,148
TiriosBrazil 7,8884,902
TorresBrazil 8,3295,176
TracuateuaBrazil 6,9954,347
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,1575,069
TriunfoBrazil 6,2833,904
TucuruiBrazil 7,3684,579
TuriacuBrazil 6,8484,255
UaupesBrazil 9,1485,684
UbatubaBrazil 7,6384,746
UberabaBrazil 7,7474,814
VassourasBrazil 7,4594,635
VicosaBrazil 7,3054,539
VitoriaBrazil 7,0484,379
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 6,8534,259
Ze DocaBrazil 6,9214,301
BurgasBulgaria 3,5852,227
LomBulgaria 3,6102,243
PlevenBulgaria 3,5972,235
PlovdivBulgaria 3,4682,155
SadovoBulgaria 3,4712,157
SandanskiBulgaria 3,3682,093
SofiaBulgaria 3,4882,167
VarnaBulgaria 3,6712,281
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 1,7981,118
BurundiBurundi 2,3331,450
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,7206,040
SiemreapCambodia 9,5735,948
BatouriCameroon 856532
DoualaCameroon 1,076669
GarouaCameroon 360224
MamfeCameroon 953592
MarouaCameroon 206128
NgaoundereCameroon 556345
NkoundjaCameroon 861535
YaoundeCameroon 1,001622
YokoCameroon 788490
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,0377,480
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,9897,450
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,7676,691
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,5424,687
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,4885,274
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,9366,174
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,1786,325
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,7125,414
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,9667,436
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,7746,074
Banff, AbCanada 11,5187,157
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,3395,804
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,6294,741
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,4337,104
Bissett, MbCanada 10,3536,434
Blue River, BcCanada 11,6407,233
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,2185,728
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,0247,472
Brandon, MbCanada 10,6796,636
Broadview, SkCanada 10,8196,723
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,2885,150
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,1437,546
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,0254,365
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,7607,308
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,0256,230
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,4417,110
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,8736,135
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,1047,522
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,1735,079
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,4215,233
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,5385,306
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,3616,438
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,1767,566
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,1817,569
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,7464,813
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,7677,312
Chapais, QcCanada 8,9725,575
Charlo, NbCanada 8,3695,200
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,1295,052
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,1305,052
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,0807,506
Chatham, NbCanada 8,3065,162
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,5705,947
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,1885,710
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,2095,101
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,9216,165
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,3126,408
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,4985,280
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,0186,847
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,4645,881
Comox, BcCanada 12,1067,523
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,2876,392
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,1965,714
Coronation, AbCanada 11,2356,982
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,6447,235
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,7404,810
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,6256,602
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,4017,084
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,5557,180
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,7174,795
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,5995,343
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,8125,476
Dryden, OnCanada 10,2126,346
Earlton, OnCanada 9,3625,818
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,2647,000
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,2346,981
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,2436,987
Edson, AbCanada 11,3917,079
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,1097,525
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,1516,308
Estevan, SkCanada 10,9076,778
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,0277,474
Eureka, NtCanada 8,8895,524
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,5406,550
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,7706,692
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,9176,784
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,2516,991
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,4097,090
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,9616,811
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,7226,663
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,3867,075
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,0176,846
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,4035,222
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,3935,215
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,4845,272
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,5094,666
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,0586,250
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,1217,532
Golden, BcCanada 11,5857,199
Goose, NfCanada 7,9644,949
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,6205,978
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,3867,075
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,2715,140
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,0354,993
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,5557,180
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,1655,074
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,1615,071
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,4845,894
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,9624,948
Harrow, OnCanada 9,7506,058
Hay River, NtCanada 10,8246,726
Hope, BcCanada 11,9657,435
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,2086,343
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,0405,617
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,7296,667
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,4845,272
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,2725,762
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,1766,945
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,8087,337
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,5175,914
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,5195,915
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,8117,339
Kenora, OnCanada 10,3216,413
Kingston, OnCanada 9,1995,716
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,7276,666
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,2836,390
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,4815,270
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,9755,577
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,7066,653
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,7246,043
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,1756,323
Langara, BcCanada 12,0447,484
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,8026,091
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,4697,127
London, OnCanada 9,5845,956
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,7575,442
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,3856,453
Lytton, BcCanada 11,9027,396
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,1895,710
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,1155,664
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,3737,067
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,2346,981
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,0587,493
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,3297,040
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,0797,506
Moncton, NbCanada 8,2505,127
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,5055,285
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,9295,549
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,9555,565
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 11,0046,838
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,3445,807
Morden, MbCanada 10,5936,583
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,3935,837
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,0725,016
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,1047,522
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,0394,996
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,6615,382
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,8416,737
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,0146,844
North Bay, OnCanada 9,3715,823
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,1065,659
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,1065,658
Peace River, AbCanada 11,2416,985
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,3445,807
Penticton, BcCanada 11,8607,370
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,2215,730
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,3375,802
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,9816,202
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,1407,544
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,8324,867
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,1387,543
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,5716,569
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,8426,737
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,6607,246
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,9467,423
Princeton, BcCanada 10,7646,689
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 9,2765,764
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,7575,442
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,7227,284
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,3607,059
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,2296,356
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,9406,799
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,9446,801
Resolute, NtCanada 9,2765,764
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,6737,254
Roberval, QcCanada 8,8035,470
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,8824,898
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,3707,065
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,3455,186
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,0917,514
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,0025,594
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,3165,167
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,9646,813
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,7476,057
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,3865,211
Scott, SkCanada 11,0726,880
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,3565,193
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,1605,071
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,7975,466
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,7396,674
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,2116,345
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,1436,303
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,1846,950
Smithers, BcCanada 11,7717,315
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,7944,843
Summerside, PeCanada 8,1835,085
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,1356,919
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,1426,923
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,8924,904
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,4435,868
Terrace, BcCanada 11,8587,369
Teslin, YtCanada 11,4807,134
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,5396,549
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,7236,663
Thompson, MbCanada 10,2626,377
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,0326,234
Timmins, OnCanada 9,4635,880
Tofino, BcCanada 12,2017,582
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,4315,861
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,4485,871
Trenton, OnCanada 9,2745,763
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,8726,134
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,9634,948
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,5966,584
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,2145,726
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 12,0657,497
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,1746,944
Vermilion, AbCanada 11,1176,908
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 12,1217,532
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 12,1607,556
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,3935,216
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,5125,911
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,3627,061
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,4937,142
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,5385,927
Windsor, OnCanada 9,7476,057
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,5036,527
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,8416,736
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,3695,200
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,6526,619
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,7646,689
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,6152,246
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,7152,309
SalCape Verde 4,1162,558
BanguiCentral African Republic 941585
BiraoCentral African Republic 870541
AbecheChad 659409
FayaChad 789490
MoundouChad 412256
AricaChile 9,9526,184
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,7246,664
ChicoChile 10,7376,672
ChillanChile 10,5516,557
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,6456,615
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,1746,322
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,8256,727
Curico-General FreireChile 10,4426,489
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,9916,208
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,0108,706
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,7526,681
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,3216,414
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,7236,664
ParronChile 10,3766,448
Puerto AysenChile 10,7906,705
Puerto MonttChile 10,7436,676
Punta ArenasChile 10,8106,717
QuinteroChile 10,4136,471
SantiagoChile 10,3606,438
SewellChile 10,3466,429
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,6506,618
ValdiviaChile 10,7226,662
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,6226,601
VallenarChile 10,2066,342
ValparaisoChile 10,3856,453
AltaiChina 7,7484,815
BeijingChina 10,0806,264
ChangchunChina 10,6396,611
ChangduChina 8,5735,328
ChangshaChina 10,1186,288
ChengduChina 9,2255,733
ChongqingChina 9,4915,898
DuianChina 8,5975,343
ErlianChina 9,6305,984
GanzhouChina 10,3946,459
GuangzhouChina 10,3216,414
HaikouChina 10,0826,265
HailarChina 10,0236,228
HamiChina 8,1595,070
HetanChina 6,9804,338
JiuquanChina 8,5935,340
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,6814,152
KashiChina 6,6714,146
KunmingChina 9,2085,722
LanzhouChina 9,1165,665
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,0124,979
NanchangChina 10,3996,462
NanjingChina 10,5566,559
NanningChina 9,8116,097
PingbianChina 10,0786,263
QingdaoChina 10,5486,555
QiqiharChina 10,3876,455
RuoqiangChina 7,7114,792
ShanghaiChina 10,8226,725
ShantouChina 10,6316,606
ShenyangChina 10,5916,581
TaiyuanChina 9,8386,114
TaoyuanChina 11,0186,846
TengchongChina 8,7885,461
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,6844,775
Xi’AnChina 9,6035,967
XichangChina 9,1125,663
YanjiChina 10,9916,830
YichangChina 9,9096,157
YinchuanChina 9,2725,762
YiningChina 7,1844,464
ZhengzhouChina 10,0126,222
ZhijiangChina 9,8386,114
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,2786,387
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,2246,354
AraucaColombia 9,3865,832
BarranquillaColombia 9,7356,050
Benito SalasColombia 9,9746,198
BogotáColombia 9,8096,096
Camilo DazaColombia 9,5595,940
El CaranoColombia 10,0536,247
Las GaviotasColombia 9,4625,880
MatecanaColombia 9,9786,201
PeralesColombia 9,9246,167
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,0555,627
Rafael NunezColombia 9,8236,104
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,4316,482
Simon BolivarColombia 9,6716,009
VanguardiaColombia 9,7646,067
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,5615,941
YariguiesColombia 9,7186,039
MoroniComoros 4,0882,540
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,7606,686
LimonCosta Rica 10,6366,609
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,8296,729
San JoseCosta Rica 10,7506,680
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,6732,283
DubrovnikCroatia 3,4062,117
SibenikCroatia 3,5152,184
SplitCroatia 3,4912,170
ZagrebCroatia 3,7462,328
CamagueyCuba 9,8176,101
CasablancaCuba 10,2176,349
HavanaCuba 10,2276,355
WillemstadCuraçao 9,0855,646
FamagustaCyprus 3,1871,980
LarnacaCyprus 3,1471,956
LimassolCyprus 3,0971,924
NicosiaCyprus 3,1511,958
BrnoCzech Republic 4,1192,560
ChebCzech Republic 4,2252,626
MosnovCzech Republic 4,1872,602
PragueCzech Republic 4,2222,624
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,521945
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,516942
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,8371,142
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,9821,853
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,3481,459
CopenhagenDenmark 4,8473,012
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 4,8022,984
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,8493,013
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,9203,057
MarstalDenmark 4,7662,962
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,7592,957
OdenseDenmark 4,8262,999
RandersDenmark 4,9463,074
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,7982,982
StudsgårdDenmark 4,9163,055
TønderDenmark 4,7902,976
TylstrupDenmark 5,0283,125
TystofteDenmark 4,8052,986
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 5,0313,126
VestervigDenmark 4,9973,105
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,0591,901
Melville HallDominica 8,2075,100
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,1315,674
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,9975,591
AzuaDominican Republic 9,1515,686
BaniDominican Republic 9,1075,659
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,1885,710
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,0255,608
CabreraDominican Republic 9,0345,614
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,1335,675
CotuiDominican Republic 9,0675,634
DajabonDominican Republic 9,2225,731
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,2285,735
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,2215,730
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,9615,569
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,0745,639
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,9855,584
HigueyDominican Republic 8,9315,550
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,2385,740
ImbertDominican Republic 9,1085,660
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,1225,669
JimaniDominican Republic 9,2635,756
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,9665,572
La VegaDominican Republic 9,1065,659
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,0355,614
LuperonDominican Republic 9,1395,679
MichesDominican Republic 8,9605,568
MocaDominican Republic 9,1055,658
MoncionDominican Republic 9,1695,698
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,2115,724
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,0415,618
NaguaDominican Republic 9,0345,614
NeybaDominican Republic 9,2145,726
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,2575,752
PimentelDominican Republic 9,0655,633
PoloDominican Republic 9,2085,722
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,1015,655
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,2355,739
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,0535,626
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,0835,645
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,9975,591
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,9935,589
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,0925,650
SamanaDominican Republic 8,9845,583
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,0655,633
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,1455,683
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,1195,667
San JuanDominican Republic 9,1865,709
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,9315,550
SanchezDominican Republic 9,0135,601
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,1225,668
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,1885,710
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,0575,628
TamayoDominican Republic 9,1955,714
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 9,0825,644
Villa RivaDominican Republic 9,0455,620
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 9,1925,712
YamasaDominican Republic 9,0655,633
YasicaDominican Republic 9,1065,659
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,0148,708
CanarEcuador 10,4996,524
GuayaquilEcuador 10,5926,582
IzobambaEcuador 10,4066,466
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,4866,516
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,5616,563
MilagroEcuador 10,5606,562
OtavaloEcuador 10,3616,438
PichilingueEcuador 10,5226,538
PortoviejoEcuador 10,6306,605
PuyoEcuador 10,3666,442
QuitoEcuador 10,3946,459
RumipambaEcuador 10,4256,479
San GabrielEcuador 10,3046,403
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,6131,624
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,6691,658
AswanEgypt 2,2911,424
AsyutEgypt 2,3511,461
BahariyaEgypt 2,3061,433
Beni SuefEgypt 2,5131,561
CairoEgypt 2,6171,626
DabaaEgypt 2,5131,561
DakhlaEgypt 2,0851,296
El ArishEgypt 2,8561,775
El TorEgypt 2,6331,636
FarafraEgypt 2,1401,330
HelwanEgypt 2,5921,611
HurguadaEgypt 2,5651,594
IsmailiaEgypt 2,7111,684
KhargaEgypt 2,2011,368
KosseirEgypt 2,5441,581
LuxorEgypt 2,3871,483
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,4731,537
MinyaEgypt 2,4101,497
Port-SaidEgypt 2,7651,718
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,8151,749
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,6741,662
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,6651,656
SalloumEgypt 2,3941,488
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,1841,357
SohagEgypt 2,3671,471
St. KatrineEgypt 2,6981,676
TahrirEgypt 2,6141,625
TantaEgypt 2,6451,644
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,2556,994
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,1766,945
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,2276,976
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,1856,950
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 1,160721
AsmaraEritrea 2,6021,617
AssabEritrea 3,0041,867
MassawaEritrea 2,6631,655
TallinEstonia 5,3153,303
TartuEstonia 5,2193,243
VilsandiEstonia 5,1743,215
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,6211,628
GonderEthiopia 2,4331,512
NegeleEthiopia 2,7981,739
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,9236,166
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 5,8163,614
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,8463,633
Laucala BayFiji 18,11511,257
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 18,02711,202
NandiFiji 18,02711,202
Ono-I-LauFiji 18,27011,353
HelsinkiFinland 5,3993,355
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,4203,368
JoensuuFinland 5,7383,566
JokioinenFinland 5,4573,391
JyvskylFinland 5,6543,513
KajaaniFinland 5,8823,655
KuopioFinland 5,7333,563
KuusamoFinland 6,0813,779
LappeenrantaFinland 5,5443,445
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 5,3513,325
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,5613,455
OuluFinland 5,9253,682
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,2013,853
TampereFinland 5,5313,437
TurkuFinland 5,4133,363
VaasaFinland 5,6873,534
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,3672,092
BiarritzFrance 3,8302,380
BordeauxFrance 3,9312,443
BrestFrance 4,4202,747
CaenFrance 4,3592,709
ChateaurouxFrance 4,0572,521
DijonFrance 4,0162,496
GourdonFrance 3,8522,394
GrenobleFrance 3,7782,348
Le MansFrance 4,2132,618
LilleFrance 4,4092,740
LyonFrance 3,8552,396
MarseilleFrance 3,6062,241
MontpellierFrance 3,6552,271
NancyFrance 4,1462,576
NantesFrance 4,1932,606
NiceFrance 3,5842,227
ParisFrance 4,2442,637
PerpignanFrance 3,6002,237
StrasbourgFrance 4,1072,552
ToulonFrance 3,5532,208
ToulouseFrance 3,7382,323
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,4414,624
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,6484,752
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,4414,624
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,4004,599
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,6084,728
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,17410,672
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 18,51311,504
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 18,51311,504
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,35810,786
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,61810,327
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,84311,088
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,95811,159
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,5455,310
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,6995,406
BitamGabon 1,184736
CocobeachGabon 1,375855
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 1,539957
LambarnGabon 1,524947
LastourvilleGabon 1,464910
LibrevilleGabon 1,439894
MakokouGabon 1,308813
MayumbaGabon 1,7961,116
MitzicGabon 1,320820
MkamboGabon 1,242772
MoandaGabon 1,528950
MouilaGabon 1,6191,006
Port-GentilGabon 1,587986
TchibanGabon 1,7241,071
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,6197,220
BanjulGambia 3,4292,131
SukhumiGeorgia 4,2622,649
TbilisiGeorgia 4,3822,723
BerlinGermany 4,4882,789
BrockenGermany 4,4292,752
CologneGermany 4,3802,722
DresdenGermany 4,3382,696
ErfurtGermany 4,3362,694
EssenGermany 4,4272,751
FichtelbergGermany 4,2632,649
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,2642,650
GeisenheimGermany 4,2582,646
GorlitzGermany 4,3402,697
HamburgGermany 4,6362,881
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,6362,881
HannoverGermany 4,5102,803
HelgolandGermany 4,7182,932
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 3,9842,476
KarlsruheGermany 4,1452,576
KasselGermany 4,3842,724
KonstanzGermany 3,9902,479
LeipzigGermany 4,3732,717
LindenbergGermany 4,4572,770
MagdeburgGermany 4,4572,769
MunichGermany 4,0382,509
MünsterGermany 4,4792,783
NeustrelitzGermany 4,5862,850
NurembergGermany 4,1712,592
NurnbergGermany 4,1722,592
PotsdamGermany 4,4792,784
RostockGermany 4,6832,910
SchleswigGermany 4,7392,945
StuttgartGermany 4,1092,554
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,2532,643
ZugspitzeGermany 3,9422,450
AccraGhana 1,8201,131
KumasiGhana 1,9211,194
TamaleGhana 1,7641,096
GibraltarGibraltar 3,3622,089
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,3652,091
AthensGreece 3,0021,866
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,9751,849
ChiosGreece 3,1181,938
CorfuGreece 3,0941,922
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,2482,018
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,7751,724
IoanninaGreece 3,1181,937
KalamataGreece 2,8591,776
KerkiraGreece 3,0941,922
Kythira IslandGreece 2,8021,741
LamiaGreece 3,0651,905
LarissaGreece 3,1431,953
LemnosGreece 3,2392,013
LimnosGreece 3,2482,018
MethoniGreece 2,8261,756
MilosGreece 2,8911,797
MitiliniGreece 3,2051,992
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,2071,993
NaxosGreece 2,9621,841
PatrasGreece 2,9791,851
RhodesGreece 2,9981,863
SamosGreece 3,0791,913
Skiros IslandGreece 3,1261,943
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,7531,710
ThessalonikiGreece 3,2502,020
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,9181,813
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,9071,807
AasiaatGreenland 7,8684,890
AmmassalikGreenland 7,1324,432
AputiteqGreenland 7,0684,392
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,4504,629
FrederikshbGreenland 7,5134,669
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,8484,877
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,8174,857
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,9694,331
JakobshavnGreenland 7,8194,859
JulianehbGreenland 7,2844,526
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,7304,804
Kap TobinGreenland 6,9634,327
NanortalikGreenland 7,2194,486
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,2704,517
NordGreenland 7,8694,890
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,6814,773
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,5355,304
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,1104,418
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,7284,802
UpernavikGreenland 8,1065,037
UummannaqGreenland 7,9054,912
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,2185,107
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 8,2195,107
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,2947,018
BokeGuinea 3,2532,022
ConakryGuinea 3,1401,951
FaranahGuinea 2,8221,754
KankanGuinea 2,6601,653
KindiaGuinea 3,0521,897
KissidougouGuinea 2,7591,715
LabeGuinea 2,9761,849
MacentaGuinea 2,7121,685
MamouGuinea 2,9631,841
NzerekoreGuinea 2,5991,615
SiguiriGuinea 2,6351,637
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,3282,068
GeorgetownGuyana 8,0284,989
TimehriGuyana 8,0454,999
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,3125,787
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 16,31110,136
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 16,21410,075
Kahului, MauiHawaii 16,22510,083
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 16,17110,049
Midway IslandHawaii 15,3349,529
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 16,22710,084
CatacamasHonduras 10,8106,718
CholutecaHonduras 10,9826,824
La CeibaHonduras 10,8836,763
La MesaHonduras 11,0026,837
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,5806,574
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,1106,904
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,9686,816
TelaHonduras 10,9486,803
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,4156,472
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,4156,472
BudapestHungary 3,9502,455
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,9442,451
DebrecenHungary 3,9782,472
KeszthelyHungary 3,8552,395
MiskolcHungary 4,0342,507
PecsHungary 3,7782,348
SzegedHungary 3,8242,376
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 3,9102,429
AkureyriIceland 6,4584,013
DalatangiIceland 6,2973,913
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,2533,886
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,2943,911
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,4674,019
ReykhólarIceland 6,5644,079
ReykjavíkIceland 6,4484,007
StykkisholmurIceland 6,5524,071
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,3343,936
AgraIndia 6,7394,188
AhmedabadIndia 6,1873,845
AkolaIndia 6,6454,129
AllahabadIndia 7,1084,417
AmritsarIndia 6,4604,014
BangaloreIndia 6,7724,208
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,4223,991
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,5634,700
BikanerIndia 6,2773,900
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,0514,382
CherrapunjiIndia 8,1135,041
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,1135,041
DaltonganjIndia 7,3504,567
DarbhangaIndia 7,5224,674
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,4025,221
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,4125,227
DumkaIndia 7,6714,767
DwarkaIndia 5,8223,618
GoaIndia 6,3403,940
GuwahatiIndia 8,0895,026
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,8174,236
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,5124,046
JagdalpurIndia 7,1784,460
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,7974,845
KotaIndia 6,5174,050
KozhikodeIndia 6,6014,102
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,7374,186
LudhianaIndia 6,5544,073
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,4794,026
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,9034,289
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,2123,860
MusulipatnamIndia 7,1144,421
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,8524,258
New DelhiIndia 6,6614,140
PambanIndia 7,0054,353
PuneIndia 6,3223,929
SagarIndia 6,8114,233
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,4864,030
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,7734,209
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,7734,209
VeravalIndia 5,9523,698
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,3244,552
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,6087,834
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,3277,039
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,3466,429
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,2387,605
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,1207,532
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,1788,189
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,2355,739
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,0318,719
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,5225,917
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,4756,510
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,9178,648
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,5807,196
AbadanIran 3,9712,468
ArakIran 4,2752,657
BabolsarIran 4,6392,883
Bandar AbbasIran 4,6152,868
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,4282,752
Bandar LengehIran 4,4472,764
BirjandIran 5,0403,132
BushehrIran 4,1452,576
ChahbaharIran 4,9923,102
DezfulIran 4,0722,531
EsfahanIran 4,3662,713
IranshahrIran 5,0343,128
KermanIran 4,7552,955
KermanshahIran 4,0762,533
Khoram AbadIran 4,1202,560
MashhadIran 5,1953,228
OroomiehIran 4,1142,557
RamsarIran 4,4912,791
RashtIran 4,4332,755
SemnanIran 4,6472,888
ShahroudIran 4,8112,990
ShirazIran 4,3292,690
TabrizIran 4,2302,629
TeheranIran 4,4812,784
YazdIran 4,5682,838
ZahedanIran 5,1013,170
ZanjanIran 4,3102,679
BaghdadIraq 3,7812,349
BasraIraq 3,9392,448
BelmulletIreland 5,1713,213
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,9873,099
ClaremorrisIreland 5,0863,161
ClonesIreland 5,0693,150
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,1103,176
CorkIreland 4,9003,045
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,8953,042
DublinIreland 4,9643,085
KilkennyIreland 4,9213,058
Malin HeadIreland 5,1853,222
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,8573,018
ShannonIreland 4,9903,101
ValentiaIreland 4,9733,090
EilatIsrael 2,8251,756
HaifaIsrael 3,0701,908
JerusalemIsrael 3,0121,872
Tel AvivIsrael 3,0001,864
AlbengaItaly 3,6102,243
AlgheroItaly 3,2372,011
AmendolaItaly 3,2702,032
AnconaItaly 3,5042,177
ArezzoItaly 3,4972,173
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,2302,007
BergamoItaly 3,7632,338
BolognaItaly 3,6202,250
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 3,8332,382
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,0541,898
BrindisiItaly 3,1851,979
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,0721,909
CameriItaly 3,7622,338
CampobassoItaly 3,2732,034
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,1351,948
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,0481,894
Cape FrascaItaly 3,1371,949
Cape MeleItaly 3,5992,237
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,1021,927
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,8171,751
CerviaItaly 3,5792,224
CiampinoItaly 3,3082,056
Cimone MountainItaly 3,5892,230
Cisa PassItaly 3,6292,255
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,3392,075
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3,8372,384
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,7301,697
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,9941,860
DecimomannuItaly 3,0841,917
DobbiacoItaly 3,8562,396
FalconaraItaly 3,5052,178
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,5412,201
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,2622,027
FonniItaly 3,1621,965
FrontoneItaly 3,4972,173
FrosinoneItaly 3,2862,042
GelaItaly 2,7751,724
GenoaItaly 3,6382,261
GhediItaly 3,7292,317
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,1891,982
GrazzaniseItaly 3,2182,000
GrossetoItaly 3,4262,129
GrottaglieItaly 3,1651,967
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,2792,038
GuidoniaItaly 3,3282,068
IstranaItaly 3,7412,325
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,6091,622
LatinaItaly 3,2772,036
LatronicoItaly 3,1101,933
LecceItaly 3,1401,951
M. CalamitaItaly 3,4322,133
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,1511,958
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,8991,801
MilanItaly 3,7452,327
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 3,7722,344
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,3852,103
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,1981,987
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,2442,016
PadovaItaly 3,7132,307
Paganella MountainItaly 3,8022,363
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,8941,799
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,9031,804
PantelleriaItaly 2,7611,716
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,6602,274
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,1111,934
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,4522,145
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,3712,095
PiacenzaItaly 3,6792,286
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,5362,197
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,6022,238
Ponza IslandItaly 3,2061,993
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,1711,971
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,2922,046
PrizziItaly 2,8501,771
RadicofaniItaly 3,4352,135
Resia PassItaly 3,8742,407
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,5542,208
RivoltoItaly 3,7682,341
Rolle PassItaly 3,8112,368
RomeItaly 3,3252,066
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,3102,057
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,7502,330
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,5892,231
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,2902,044
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,0951,923
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,5862,228
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,2412,014
Scuro MountainItaly 3,0271,881
SigonellaItaly 2,8101,746
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,1581,962
TarvisioItaly 3,8242,377
TermoliItaly 3,3222,064
TorinoItaly 3,7242,314
Torino/ CaselleItaly 3,7432,326
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,8781,788
TrevicoItaly 3,2151,998
TrevisoItaly 3,7372,322
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 3,7322,319
Turin, PiedmontItaly 3,7282,317
UdineItaly 3,7772,347
Ustica IslandItaly 2,9611,840
VeniceItaly 3,7202,311
VeronaItaly 3,7192,311
VicenzaItaly 3,7312,319
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,3412,076
ViterboItaly 3,3822,102
VolterraItaly 3,5002,175