Chad flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For N’Djamena

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for N’Djamena. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare N’Djamena with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,3601,467
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,9741,848
AlgiersAlgeria 2,9761,850
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,8401,765
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,3055,782
AzulArgentina 9,5055,907
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,8148,584
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9407,419
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,4668,368
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,3338,285
AmberleyAustralia 15,2959,505
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,3852,725
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,4432,761
AimoresBrazil 7,0774,398
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,5064,043
AltamiraBrazil 7,6204,735
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,3045,160
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,5484,690
ApodiBrazil 6,1663,832
AracajuBrazil 6,2973,913
AracuaiBrazil 7,0544,383
AragarcasBrazil 8,0284,989
AraxaBrazil 7,6444,750
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,1973,851
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,0377,480
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,9897,450
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,7676,691
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,5424,687
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,4885,274
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,9366,174
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,1786,325
AbecheChad 659409
AricaChile 9,9526,184
AltaiChina 7,7484,815
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,2786,387
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,2246,354
AraucaColombia 9,3865,832
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,1315,674
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,9975,591
AzuaDominican Republic 9,1515,686
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,6131,624
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,6691,658
AswanEgypt 2,2911,424
AsyutEgypt 2,3511,461
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,2556,994
AsmaraEritrea 2,6021,617
AssabEritrea 3,0041,867
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,6211,628
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,3672,092
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,17410,672
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,5455,310
AccraGhana 1,8201,131
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,3652,091
AthensGreece 3,0021,866
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,9751,849
AasiaatGreenland 7,8684,890
AmmassalikGreenland 7,1324,432
AputiteqGreenland 7,0684,392
AkureyriIceland 6,4584,013
AgraIndia 6,7394,188
AhmedabadIndia 6,1873,845
AkolaIndia 6,6454,129
AllahabadIndia 7,1084,417
AmritsarIndia 6,4604,014
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,6087,834
AbadanIran 3,9712,468
ArakIran 4,2752,657
AlbengaItaly 3,6102,243
AlgheroItaly 3,2372,011
AmendolaItaly 3,2702,032
AnconaItaly 3,5042,177
ArezzoItaly 3,4972,173
AbidjanIvory Coast 2,2191,379
AdiakeIvory Coast 2,1521,337
AbashiriJapan 11,9407,420
AburatsuJapan 11,6837,260
AikawaJapan 11,8977,393
AjiroJapan 12,1347,540
AkitaJapan 11,9347,416
AkuneJapan 11,5587,182
AomoriJapan 11,9137,403
AsahikawaJapan 11,8357,354
AsosanJapan 11,5937,204
AmmanJordan 3,0751,911
AlmatyKazakhstan 6,8224,239
AinaziLatvia 5,1463,198
AnalalavaMadagascar 4,6752,905
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 4,9053,048
AntananarivoMadagascar 4,9483,075
AntsirananaMadagascar 4,6592,895
AtarMauritania 3,1351,948
AgalegaMauritius 5,2303,250
AcapulcoMexico 12,1637,558
AayanbulagMongolia 8,5015,283
AltaiMongolia 8,3645,197
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,8655,509
AgadirMorocco 3,2442,016
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,5312,816
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,6059,697
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,13610,027
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,55010,284
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,59910,315
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,8409,843
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,9379,904
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,59210,311
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,60110,316
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,60210,317
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,60210,317
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,60210,317
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,60210,317
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,8656,752
AgadezNiger 930578
AsuncionParaguay 8,8955,528
ArequipaPeru 10,0306,233
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,2837,011
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,0819,993
AradRomania 3,8302,380
AjanRussia 10,7746,695
AldanRussia 9,9926,209
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,2123,239
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,3644,576
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,3507,053
AnadyrRussia 11,3377,045
ArkhangelskRussia 6,1463,819
ArmavirRussia 4,4122,742
AstrakhanRussia 4,8973,043
Apia, UpoluSamoa 19,25511,966
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,1382,572
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,4172,123
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,2972,049
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,2502,020
Abu HamedSudan 2,1201,317
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,0751,289
AqiqSudan 2,5731,599
ArbaatSudan 2,4931,549
AromaSudan 2,3141,438
AtbaraSudan 2,1251,320
Abu KamalSyria 3,6022,238
AleppoSyria 3,4752,160
AranyaprathetThailand 9,4235,855
AtakpameTogo 1,606998
AdanaTurkey 3,4242,127
AfyonTurkey 3,3322,071
AnkaraTurkey 3,5542,209
AntalyaTurkey 3,1661,967
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,1363,191
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,2203,244
AberporthUk 4,7832,972
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,7932,979
Aj-PetriUkraine 4,0252,501
Askanija NovaUkraine 4,2072,614
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,3822,723
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,3642,712
ArtigasUruguay 8,9805,580
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,5116,532
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,7946,707
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,2767,629
Abilene, TxUsa 11,5027,147
Ada, MnUsa 10,6236,601
Adrian, MiUsa 9,8386,114
Aiken, ScUsa 9,8916,146
Akron, OhUsa 9,6606,003
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,7557,305
Albany, GaUsa 10,1276,293
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,0015,594
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,5076,529
Albion, NeUsa 10,9266,789
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,9457,423
Aledo, IlUsa 10,4286,480
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,8336,732
Algona, IaUsa 10,5816,575
Alice, TxUsa 11,5467,175
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,1715,699
Alliance, NeUsa 11,2797,009
Alma, MiUsa 9,8886,144
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,7176,038
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,9407,420
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,5397,171
Amherst, MaUsa 8,9485,560
Amite, LaUsa 10,7606,686
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,7597,307
Anderson, InUsa 10,0606,251
Anderson, ScUsa 9,9536,185
Angelica, NyUsa 9,3555,814
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,8386,114
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,9197,406
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,2896,394
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,0796,263
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,9016,153
Ashland, WiUsa 10,2026,339
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,3477,672
Atchison, KsUsa 10,8116,718
Athens, GaUsa 10,0106,220
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,1176,287
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,1205,667
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 12,4967,765
Auburn, NeUsa 10,8626,750
Augusta, GaUsa 9,9056,155
Augusta, MtUsa 11,6037,210
Aurora, IlUsa 10,1556,311
Austin, TxUsa 11,4227,098
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,8373,627
AndizanUzbekistan 6,3923,972
AcariguaVenezuela 9,1695,698
AdenYemen 3,2542,022


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -